Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,1243,806
KandaharAfghanistan 6,5574,075
KhostAfghanistan 6,1213,804
KunduzAfghanistan 6,0503,760
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,04910,594
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8554,881
KlagenfurtAustria 9,1245,670
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5694,704
KandiBenin 12,9058,019
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4944,657
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4835,893
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4825,892
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,6024,724
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9475,560
Kingston, OnCanada 10,2046,341
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,7473,571
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,7634,202
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0375,615
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,1496,306
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3523,326
KashiChina 5,3603,331
KunmingChina 3,7062,303
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2158,212
KhargaEgypt 9,7656,068
KosseirEgypt 9,4345,863
KajaaniFinland 7,1834,464
KuopioFinland 7,2734,520
KuusamoFinland 7,0194,362
KarlsruheGermany 9,1995,716
KasselGermany 8,9515,562
KonstanzGermany 9,2805,767
KumasiGhana 13,5968,449
KalamataGreece 9,4705,885
KerkiraGreece 9,3955,838
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4685,884
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3195,169
Kap TobinGreenland 7,8734,892
KankanGuinea 13,7168,524
KindiaGuinea 13,9358,659
KissidougouGuinea 13,8528,608
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4013,978
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9401,827
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,9401,827
KeszthelyHungary 8,9675,572
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,5285,299
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,0953,166
KotaIndia 6,0413,754
KozhikodeIndia 6,9054,291
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,5843,470
KermanIran 7,3624,575
KermanshahIran 7,8984,908
Khoram AbadIran 7,8674,888
KilkennyIreland 9,4385,865
KingstonJamaica 12,7647,932
KagoshimaJapan 1,050652
KanazawaJapan 260161
KaruizawaJapan 180112
KatsuuraJapan 328204
KawaguchikoJapan 270168
KitamiesashiJapan 834518
KobeJapan 496308
KochiJapan 693431
KofuJapan 254158
KumagayaJapan 199123
KumamotoJapan 945587
KumejimaJapan 1,7261,072
KureJapan 713443
KushiroJapan 722448
KutchanJapan 573356
KyotoJapan 438272
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,6262,875
KitaleKenya 11,1636,937
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,1535,067
KufraLibya 10,3936,459
KaunasLithuania 8,0044,974
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0695,014
KybartaiLithuania 8,0735,017
KarongaMalawi 12,0127,465
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,1183,180
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,2482,640
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,4293,374
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,1313,188
KuantanMalaysia 5,2553,265
KuchingMalaysia 5,0003,107
KayesMali 13,4308,345
KeniebaMali 13,5768,437
KidalMali 12,3497,674
KitaMali 13,4658,367
KoutiaMali 13,3128,272
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3342,693
KisinevMoldova 8,2995,157
KhalkhgolMongolia 1,9771,229
KhatgalMongolia 3,3522,083
KhovdMongolia 3,9552,458
KhujirtMongolia 3,1101,933
KhutagMongolia 3,1521,959
KenitraMorocco 11,2376,983
KalewaMyanmar 4,5362,819
KathaMyanmar 4,3042,674
KawthaungMyanmar 5,0903,163
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,8333,003
KengtungMyanmar 4,1952,607
KhamtiMyanmar 4,2572,645
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,4108,955
KathmanduNepal 5,0733,153
KoumacNew Caledonia 7,0174,360
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,5965,963
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,3145,788
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,5185,915
KarioiNew Zealand 9,3755,826
KawerauNew Zealand 9,2905,773
KopuaNew Zealand 9,4645,881
KanoNigeria 12,4427,732
KangnungNorth Korea 892554
KarasjokNorway 6,9274,305
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1635,073
KristiansandNorway 8,4065,224
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,9824,960
KhasabOman 7,6614,761
KarachiPakistan 6,8304,245
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,8124,233
KhanpurPakistan 6,2983,914
KhuzdarPakistan 6,6894,157
KororPalau 3,4312,132
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,6265,360
KlodzkoPoland 8,6975,405
KoszalinPoland 8,4125,227
KrakowPoland 8,5695,325
KalakanRussia 2,5401,578
KaliningradRussia 8,1715,077
KamenskoeRussia 3,2952,048
KandalaksaRussia 6,8294,244
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3473,944
KazanRussia 6,6054,104
KemRussia 6,8644,265
KerchRussia 7,9574,944
KhabarovskRussia 1,221759
KirenskRussia 3,1461,955
KirovRussia 6,4574,013
KljuciRussia 2,6041,618
KolpasevRussia 4,5662,837
KorfRussia 3,1271,943
KostromaRussia 6,9694,331
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2352,632
KotlasRussia 6,5014,040
KrasnodarRussia 7,8054,850
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1013,791
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,0723,773
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9382,447
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6953,539
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6384,125
KurganRussia 5,6473,509
KurskRussia 7,5674,702
KyraRussia 2,5121,561
KigaliRwanda 11,7947,329
KoldaSenegal 13,7518,545
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9148,646
KosiceSlovakia 8,6015,345
KimberleySouth Africa 13,9498,668
KimchaekSouth Korea 901560
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,7714,208
KadugliSudan 10,8976,771
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,1716,320
KassalaSudan 10,0246,229
KhartoumSudan 10,3306,419
KostiSudan 10,4976,523
KalmarSweden 8,2055,098
KaresuandoSweden 7,0934,407
KarlstadSweden 8,0995,033
KristianstadSweden 8,3495,188
KamishliSyria 8,1705,077
KanchanaburiThailand 4,7062,924
Khlong YaiThailand 4,6152,868
Khon KaenThailand 4,2652,650
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6702,902
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,4322,754
KairouanTunisia 10,2926,395
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,4395,244
KarsTurkey 7,8164,857
KastamonuTurkey 8,3965,218
KayseriTurkey 8,4625,259
KonyaTurkey 8,7165,416
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,5554,074
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,6494,132
KinlossUk 8,8315,488
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6814,773
KievUkraine 7,9724,954
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8374,870
KirovogradUkraine 8,0074,976
KlepininoUkraine 8,0795,020
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9124,917
Kovel’Ukraine 8,2325,115
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,9804,959
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,0196,226
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0124,979
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,8266,106
Keene, NhUsa 10,4876,517
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2116,345
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5325,924
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,8677,375
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1565,689
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0423,133
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,9186,163
Kinston, NcUsa 11,0536,868
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,9334,930
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,6976,647
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,2933,289
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,8152,992
KabompoZambia 13,1018,141
KabweZambia 12,7837,943
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,7767,939
KafirondaZambia 12,6937,888
KaomaZambia 13,1278,157
KasamaZambia 12,2717,625
KasempaZambia 12,9538,049
KawambwaZambia 12,4237,720
KaroiZimbabwe 12,8347,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -