Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,8426,738
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,7877,325
OranArgentina 17,25310,721
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0814,401
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2844,526
OstendeBelgium 9,2225,731
ObidosBrazil 15,7459,784
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0808,128
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1286,294
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1306,295
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,25010,719
OdenseDenmark 8,5545,316
OtavaloEcuador 14,3088,891
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8674,889
OuluFinland 7,2294,492
OroomiehIran 7,8534,880
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,8626,129
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7058,516
ObihiroJapan 658409
OfunatoJapan 265165
OitaJapan 850528
OkayamaJapan 585363
OkinoerabuJapan 1,514941
OmaezakiJapan 376234
OmuJapan 810503
OnahamaJapan 196122
OsakaJapan 479298
OshimaJapan 353220
OtaruJapan 609378
OwaseJapan 499310
OuarzazateMorocco 11,5837,198
OujoaMorocco 10,9856,826
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,1614,450
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,4415,867
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,6766,013
OphirNew Zealand 9,7286,045
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,3145,788
OtautauNew Zealand 9,7866,081
OcotalNicaragua 12,5767,815
OrlandNorway 7,8734,892
OsloNorway 8,1545,067
OhotskRussia 2,4031,494
OkhotskRussia 2,4031,494
OlekminskRussia 2,8211,753
OlenekRussia 3,7672,341
OmskRussia 5,1573,205
OnegaRussia 6,7744,210
OrenburgRussia 6,4223,991
OymyakonRussia 2,8321,760
OviedoSpain 10,3116,407
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,7524,817
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6855,397
OdessaUkraine 8,2355,117
OvrucUkraine 8,0074,976
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,6676,629
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,4195,853
Oakland, MdUsa 10,6216,600
Oakley, IdUsa 8,4625,258
Oconto, WiUsa 9,6776,013
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1846,328
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,9936,210
Olathe, KsUsa 9,8376,113
Olivia, MnUsa 9,3425,805
Olympia, WaUsa 7,5674,702
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,5925,960
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,5805,953
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2556,372
Orlando, FlUsa 11,5257,162
Orono, MeUsa 10,3766,448
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,7246,043
Oswego, NyUsa 10,2836,390
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9756,198
Ottawa, KsUsa 9,8376,113
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,3636,440
Owosso, MiUsa 10,0166,224
Ozark, ArUsa 10,2376,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -