Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,23110,707
UaupesBrazil 15,0099,327
UbatubaBrazil 18,36011,409
UberabaBrazil 17,88611,115
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,5444,688
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,3052,675
UpernavikGreenland 7,6504,754
UummannaqGreenland 7,9084,914
UdineItaly 9,2275,734
Ustica IslandItaly 9,8586,126
UenoJapan 436271
UnzendakeJapan 983611
UrakawaJapan 569354
UshibukaJapan 1,038645
UtsunomiyaJapan 168105
UwajimaJapan 785488
UkmergeLithuania 7,9324,929
UtenaLithuania 7,8744,893
UlaangomMongolia 3,9172,434
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8211,753
UlgiiMongolia 4,0732,531
UliastaiMongolia 3,5612,213
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9432,450
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5311,573
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 719447
UfaRussia 6,2573,888
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,1263,185
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,8881,794
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,7081,683
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,8661,781
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,0873,782
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,6851,668
Ust-MajaRussia 2,5191,565
Ust-OlojRussia 3,4362,135
Umm BeninSudan 10,3986,462
UmeňSweden 7,4964,658
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,1922,605
Udon ThaniThailand 4,1972,608
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,4012,735
UrfaTurkey 8,3415,183
UsakTurkey 8,8745,514
Uman’Ukraine 8,1045,036
UzgorodUkraine 8,5545,315
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,5036,527
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,2566,373
Urbana, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Urbana, OhUsa 10,3066,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -