Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3093,921
ShkoderAlbania 9,2185,728
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3566,435
SaltaArgentina 17,28310,740
San AntonioArgentina 17,92111,136
San LuisArgentina 17,66910,980
San RafaelArgentina 17,53510,896
Santa RosaArgentina 17,95111,155
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,56910,917
SarmientoArgentina 17,54210,901
Sydney (airport)Australia 8,0885,026
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 8,0805,021
SalzburgAustria 9,0915,649
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4874,652
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,4504,630
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,4154,608
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,3547,056
SaveBenin 13,2088,208
Santa CruzBolivia 16,90310,504
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,1375,678
SalvadorBrazil 17,23610,711
Santa MariaBrazil 18,52711,513
SantaremBrazil 15,8269,835
SantosBrazil 18,37911,421
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,12711,264
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,36310,168
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,53910,277
Sao JoaquimBrazil 18,65811,594
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,33511,394
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,21411,318
Sao LuisBrazil 16,0669,984
Sao MateusBrazil 17,87611,108
São PauloBrazil 18,32411,387
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,08111,236
Sena MadureiraBrazil 15,7809,806
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 16,96210,540
SerrinhaBrazil 17,08610,617
Sete LagoasBrazil 17,93911,147
SobralBrazil 16,21010,073
SoureBrazil 15,8069,822
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,00310,566
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 18,79511,679
SurubimBrazil 16,62910,333
SadovoBulgaria 8,8985,530
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0435,620
SofiaBulgaria 8,9515,563
SiemreapCambodia 4,4162,744
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,7146,658
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1445,061
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,4296,481
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,6754,148
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,6964,782
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,2146,347
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1555,068
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,6766,013
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,4155,851
Scott, SkCanada 8,0324,991
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,9076,156
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,5616,563
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,2496,369
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,8723,649
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,0175,604
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,0305,611
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,5244,675
Smithers, BcCanada 6,8734,271
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,2466,367
Summerside, PeCanada 10,3626,439
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2435,122
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2365,118
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4736,508
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,2007,581
SalCape Verde 13,6538,484
SantiagoChile 17,29610,748
SewellChile 17,34510,778
ShanghaiChina 1,7711,100
ShantouChina 2,6681,658
ShenyangChina 1,390864
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,9768,064
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5558,423
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0618,116
SibenikCroatia 9,2855,770
SplitCroatia 9,2755,764
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,3845,210
StudsgårdDenmark 8,5545,315
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,9528,049
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,0888,133
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,0188,090
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,9418,041
SamanaDominican Republic 13,0068,082
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,0518,110
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,9258,032
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,0208,091
San JuanDominican Republic 12,9618,054
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,1128,148
SanchezDominican Republic 12,9948,074
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,9198,028
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,8868,007
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,0588,114
San GabrielEcuador 14,3068,890
SalloumEgypt 9,6946,024
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8526,122
SohagEgypt 9,5985,964
St. KatrineEgypt 9,2675,759
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,3857,696
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,99311,181
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0244,365
StrasbourgFrance 9,2725,762
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,2339,466
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,0039,323
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7934,843
SchleswigGermany 8,6645,384
StuttgartGermany 9,1855,707
SamosGreece 9,1095,660
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1685,697
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4605,878
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3185,169
SiguiriGuinea 13,6088,456
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,3217,657
SzegedHungary 8,8565,503
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,9555,565
StykkisholmurIceland 8,4535,253
SagarIndia 5,8603,642
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6773,528
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5042,799
SemnanIran 7,3414,562
ShahroudIran 7,1754,459
ShirazIran 7,7614,823
ShannonIreland 9,4755,888
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,6916,022
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4515,873
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,4725,886
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,5585,940
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 9,9276,169
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6245,980
SigonellaItaly 9,8706,133
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0438,726
SagaJapan 945587
SaigoJapan 542337
SakaiJapan 581361
SakataJapan 13182
SapporoJapan 603375
SaseboJapan 994618
SendaiJapan 166103
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 796495
ShimonosekiJapan 854531
ShinjoJapan 14490
ShionomisakiJapan 579360
ShirakawaJapan 13584
ShizuokaJapan 332206
SumotoJapan 545339
SuttsuJapan 552343
SuwaJapan 224139
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,58910,309
SavannakhetLaos 4,1102,554
SiauliaiLithuania 7,9504,940
SiluteLithuania 8,0825,022
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1065,659
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8816,762
SalimaMalawi 12,2017,582
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 4,1442,575
SibuMalaysia 4,8313,002
SanMali 13,1868,194
SegouMali 13,2548,236
SikassoMali 13,4228,340
St. BrandonMauritius 10,2326,358
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7627,309
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 3,0101,871
SainshandMongolia 2,5191,566
SafiMorocco 11,5467,175
Sidi IfniMorocco 11,8787,381
SittweMyanmar 4,8453,011
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3115,786
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4255,235
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,5774,087
SaiqOman 7,7344,806
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,4215,233
SurOman 7,6104,729
SialkotPakistan 5,7763,589
SibbiPakistan 6,4894,032
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,05111,217
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,8319,838
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4102,119
SandomierzPoland 8,4245,235
SniezkaPoland 8,7145,415
SuwalkiPoland 8,1025,035
SzczecinPoland 8,5465,311
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,0606,873
Santa MariaPortugal 11,5327,166
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,2248,218
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8786,760
Satu MareRomania 8,5845,334
SibiuRomania 8,6705,388
SulinaRomania 8,3865,211
SadrinskRussia 5,7403,567
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3504,568
SalekhardRussia 5,4253,371
SaratovRussia 6,9944,346
SejmcanRussia 2,9231,816
SelagoncyRussia 3,5232,189
Simusir IslandRussia 1,449901
SkovorodinoRussia 2,1251,321
SmolenskRussia 7,6014,723
SociRussia 7,8554,881
SortovalaRussia 7,2214,487
SuntarRussia 3,0651,905
SurgutRussia 5,1053,172
SverdlovskRussia 5,8993,666
SyktyvkarRussia 6,2803,902
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,3768,312
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,5458,417
SeychellesSeychelles 9,7626,066
SingaporeSingapore 5,4143,364
SliacSlovakia 8,7155,416
SeoulSouth Korea 1,063660
SineijuSouth Korea 1,289801
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,5346,546
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,1686,319
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,2196,350
SevilleSpain 10,9006,774
SennarSudan 10,3916,457
ShambatSudan 10,3266,417
ShendiSudan 10,1796,325
StenseleSweden 7,5144,669
StockholmSweden 7,9214,922
StorlienSweden 7,8254,862
SundsvallSweden 7,6994,784
SantisSwitzerland 9,3115,786
SongeaTanzania 11,9127,402
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,1062,552
SongkhlaThailand 5,1573,205
Suphan BuriThailand 4,6242,873
Surat ThaniThailand 5,1113,176
SurinThailand 4,3272,689
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1358,162
SokodeTogo 13,2138,211
SfaxTunisia 10,3426,427
SousseTunisia 10,2496,369
SamsunTurkey 8,2355,117
SiirtTurkey 8,0625,010
SivasTurkey 8,2895,151
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6764,149
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,6736,011
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8525,501
SarataUkraine 8,3305,176
SarnyUkraine 8,1255,049
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1485,063
SumyUkraine 7,7104,791
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7754,832
SaltoUruguay 18,30311,374
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,1915,090
Safford, AzUsa 9,3815,830
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,3436,427
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,5317,165
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1066,280
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,5025,904
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,4615,879
Salem, InUsa 10,3036,403
Salem, OrUsa 7,6844,775
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6805,394
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,1456,304
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,4276,479
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8925,526
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1865,087
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,2258,218
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,4585,256
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,2515,748
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,5985,343
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,5055,285
Santuck, ScUsa 10,8706,754
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,6796,015
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,1806,948
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5745,950
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,1115,662
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,3036,403
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,5654,701
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,5764,708
Sedan, KsUsa 9,9296,170
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5024,662
Selma, AlUsa 10,8946,770
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,6556,621
Seymour, InUsa 10,3036,403
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4446,490
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,6925,401
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,4666,504
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,4735,887
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3555,813
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,0406,239
Southport, NcUsa 11,1506,929
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1956,335
Spencer, WvUsa 10,5346,546
Spickard, MoUsa 9,7996,089
Spokane, WaUsa 7,8604,885
Spooner, WiUsa 9,4065,845
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0456,242
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0776,262
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,2352,632
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,3245,794
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1076,281
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,5345,925
Stamford, CtUsa 10,6206,599
State College, PaUsa 10,4936,520
State University, MsUsa 10,6946,646
State University, NmUsa 9,6636,005
Staunton, VaUsa 10,7006,649
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0245,608
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,9116,159
Stockton, CaUsa 8,2495,126
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,5155,913
Storrs, CtUsa 10,6006,587
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,2376,361
Summerville, ScUsa 11,1456,926
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8114,854
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9466,180
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,6125,973
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3316,420
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,0763,775
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,9688,680
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,2288,842
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,8499,227
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,1967,578
SocotraYemen 8,7305,425
SenangaZambia 13,3448,292
SerenjeZambia 12,5507,799
SeshekeZambia 13,3408,289
SolweziZambia 12,8177,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -