Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 17,99111,180
ReconquistaArgentina 18,03011,204
Rio CuartoArgentina 17,84811,091
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,33610,773
RivadaviaArgentina 17,43610,835
RosarioArgentina 18,13811,271
RichmondAustralia 8,0444,999
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,9194,300
RecifeBrazil 16,63910,340
RemansoBrazil 16,86810,482
Rio BrancoBrazil 15,9119,887
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,33411,393
Rio NegroBrazil 18,46011,472
Rio VerdeBrazil 17,58910,930
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7734,831
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8645,508
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3915,214
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3905,214
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8864,279
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,6104,729
Roberval, QcCanada 9,9196,164
RuoqiangChina 4,3722,717
Rafael NunezColombia 13,5478,418
RandersDenmark 8,4785,268
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,9388,040
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,9298,034
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,6278,468
RumipambaEcuador 14,3958,945
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,1495,686
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,2925,774
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3025,781
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,1199,395
RostockGermany 8,5905,338
RhodesGreece 9,1295,673
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,2155,105
ReykhólarIceland 8,4075,224
ReykjavíkIceland 8,5455,310
RamsarIran 7,4784,647
RashtIran 7,5334,681
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,4385,865
RadicofaniItaly 9,5735,949
Resia PassItaly 9,2985,778
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4325,861
RivoltoItaly 9,2445,744
Rolle PassItaly 9,2785,766
RomeItaly 9,6165,976
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,6435,992
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2355,739
RumoiJapan 705438
RigaLatvia 7,8494,877
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0004,971
RodriguesMauritius 10,1526,309
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3982,111
RabatMorocco 11,2697,002
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7872,975
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,7658,554
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,4715,886
RangioraNew Zealand 9,6435,992
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,4995,903
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 9,0705,636
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,2635,756
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,2765,764
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,7546,061
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,2005,717
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,3415,804
RivasNicaragua 12,8137,962
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5044,042
RebolyRussia 7,0864,403
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6254,738
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,5435,309
RagaSudan 11,4147,093
RashadSudan 10,7246,664
RenkSudan 10,5896,580
RumbekSudan 11,2056,963
RanongThailand 5,0863,161
Roi EtThailand 4,2252,626
RizeTurkey 7,9654,950
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,4213,990
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2465,124
RomnyUkraine 7,7854,838
RovnoUkraine 8,2025,097
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,7234,799
RochaUruguay 18,75911,657
Racine, WiUsa 9,8776,138
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9346,794
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9625,569
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9595,567
Reading, PaUsa 10,6146,595
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,0334,992
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5275,299
Redding, CaUsa 8,0074,976
Redlands, CaUsa 8,8165,478
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2465,124
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,0726,259
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,8376,734
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,8376,734
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,7426,675
Rochester, MnUsa 9,5435,930
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,2736,384
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,4435,868
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8626,128
Rockville, InUsa 10,1636,316
Rockwell City, IaUsa 9,5805,953
Rome, GaUsa 10,8156,721
Roseau, MnUsa 8,9375,553
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,8024,848
Roswell, NmUsa 9,7276,044
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,7436,676
Rushville, IlUsa 9,9636,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -