Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,1683,833
GhazniAfghanistan 6,2403,877
GhardaiaAlgeria 10,9276,790
General PicoArgentina 17,97611,170
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,32711,389
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7469,784
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,4675,262
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,8404,872
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 7,0894,405
GrazAustria 9,0395,617
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5764,708
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4784,647
GomelBelarus 7,8154,856
GrodnoBelarus 8,0885,026
GaranhunsBrazil 16,75610,413
GoianiaBrazil 17,51710,885
GoiasBrazil 17,40810,818
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,89311,119
GrajauBrazil 16,40110,192
GuairaBrazil 18,02611,202
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,27010,110
GuaratingaBrazil 17,65610,971
GarouaCameroon 12,3157,652
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,2636,378
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,3775,205
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,4064,602
Golden, BcCanada 7,6594,759
Goose, NfCanada 9,6996,027
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,8136,098
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3144,545
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,4896,518
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,3066,404
GanzhouChina 2,6251,631
GuangzhouChina 2,9271,819
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,9218,029
GuayaquilEcuador 14,4028,950
GonderEthiopia 10,1466,305
GourdonFrance 9,8906,146
GrenobleFrance 9,6626,004
GeisenheimGermany 9,1315,674
GorlitzGermany 8,7165,416
GibraltarGibraltar 11,0026,837
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,2187,592
GeorgetownGuyana 14,7339,155
GoaIndia 6,7994,225
GuwahatiIndia 4,6122,866
GelaItaly 9,9376,175
GenoaItaly 9,5855,956
GhediItaly 9,4275,858
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4745,887
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6085,970
GrossetoItaly 9,6225,979
GrottaglieItaly 9,4685,884
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,8416,115
GuidoniaItaly 9,6005,966
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9258,653
GifuJapan 346215
GaoMali 12,6317,849
GuamMariana Islands 2,7761,725
GuadalajaraMexico 10,8076,715
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9306,792
GuaymasMexico 9,6986,027
GaluutMongolia 3,3082,056
GemertNetherlands 9,0845,645
GisborneNew Zealand 9,3995,841
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,4005,841
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,9515,562
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,5435,930
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,5085,909
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,4375,864
GayaNiger 12,8047,957
GardermoenNorway 8,1195,045
GeiloNorway 8,1915,090
GdanskPoland 8,2875,150
GalatiRomania 8,4665,261
Gor’KijRussia 6,8854,278
GorznyjRussia 7,4714,643
GridinoRussia 6,8074,230
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,6876,020
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 18,16611,288
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0966,274
GijonSpain 10,2836,390
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1296,915
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2096,344
GoteborgSweden 8,2955,155
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,2955,154
GothenburgSweden 8,2965,155
GunnarnSweden 7,5004,661
GenevaSwitzerland 9,5465,932
GabesTunisia 10,4486,493
GafsaTunisia 10,4736,508
GiresunTurkey 8,1195,045
GoztepeTurkey 8,7295,424
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,9354,309
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,1234,426
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0295,611
GajvoronUkraine 8,1555,067
GeniceskUkraine 8,0074,975
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,7496,680
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,0403,132
Galva, IlUsa 9,9086,157
Galveston, TxUsa 10,6786,636
Geneva, NeUsa 9,5025,904
Genoa, NeUsa 9,5025,904
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,4535,253
Glenville, WvUsa 10,5486,555
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,4026,464
Golconda, NvUsa 8,3345,179
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,0156,845
Goodland, KsUsa 9,4235,856
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3895,834
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9725,575
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,7886,704
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,4885,896
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0215,606
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,9676,194
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,8644,887
Gravette, ArUsa 10,0896,269
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,2385,119
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,7016,028
Greenfield, InUsa 10,2116,345
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,7496,680
Greensboro, NcUsa 10,8606,748
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,4886,517
Greenville, MsUsa 10,5836,576
Greenville, OhUsa 10,2586,375
Greenville, PaUsa 10,3856,453
Greenville, TxUsa 10,2726,383
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 10,8696,754
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,9386,797
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,0036,216
Groton, CtUsa 10,6906,643
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,6193,492
GuanareVenezuela 14,0018,700
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,1198,774
GuiriaVenezuela 14,1828,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -