Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,5577,181
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,5616,563
AlgiersAlgeria 10,5566,560
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3126,408
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,40811,439
AzulArgentina 18,34411,399
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 8,1035,035
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3995,219
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,8834,277
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,8774,274
AmberleyAustralia 7,4264,615
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5894,716
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,5224,674
AimoresBrazil 17,96511,164
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,15510,660
AltamiraBrazil 15,9899,935
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,22810,084
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,32811,389
ApodiBrazil 16,41310,199
AracajuBrazil 16,98810,556
AracuaiBrazil 17,67210,982
AragarcasBrazil 17,32910,768
AraxaBrazil 17,89411,120
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,71210,385
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,4784,647
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5024,662
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,9763,714
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,4736,508
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,5734,084
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1435,682
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,1615,693
AbecheChad 11,3877,076
AntofagastaChile 16,78910,433
AricaChile 16,43110,211
AltaiChina 4,2162,620
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,2998,886
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,2708,868
AraucaColombia 14,1388,786
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,8918,011
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,0008,078
AzuaDominican Republic 13,0098,084
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3875,833
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3005,779
AswanEgypt 9,7016,028
AsyutEgypt 9,6145,974
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,3547,677
AsmaraEritrea 9,8296,108
AssabEritrea 9,6626,004
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,2806,388
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,8096,095
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9786,200
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5116,532
AccraGhana 13,6018,452
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9355,553
AthensGreece 9,2915,774
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3105,785
AasiaatGreenland 8,1185,045
AmmassalikGreenland 8,5005,282
AputiteqGreenland 8,2405,120
AkureyriIceland 8,3275,175
AgraIndia 5,7423,568
AhmedabadIndia 6,4404,002
AkolaIndia 6,1943,849
AllahabadIndia 5,5103,424
AmritsarIndia 5,7893,597
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,7622,959
AbadanIran 8,0595,008
ArakIran 7,7124,792
AlbengaItaly 9,6525,998
AlgheroItaly 9,9496,182
AmendolaItaly 9,4785,890
AnconaItaly 9,4215,854
ArezzoItaly 9,5205,916
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8808,625
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8348,597
AbashiriJapan 808502
AburatsuJapan 991616
AikawaJapan 7245
AjiroJapan 319198
AkitaJapan 220137
AkuneJapan 1,038645
AomoriJapan 355221
AsahikawaJapan 707439
AsosanJapan 914568
AmmanJordan 8,8925,526
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1593,206
AinaziLatvia 7,7624,824
AnalalavaMadagascar 11,1116,905
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,9156,782
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,4117,091
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,8266,727
AtarMauritania 12,8948,012
AgalegaMauritius 10,0646,254
AcapulcoMexico 11,3837,074
AayanbulagMongolia 3,4652,153
AltaiMongolia 3,6042,240
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,1031,928
AgadirMorocco 11,7517,302
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,0545,626
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,7346,049
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,4595,878
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,2435,744
ArdmoreNew Zealand 9,1135,663
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,6756,012
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,6385,989
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 9,1035,657
Auckland CityNew Zealand 9,0895,648
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 9,0875,647
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 9,0875,647
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 9,0875,647
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 9,0875,647
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8177,965
AgadezNiger 12,0587,493
AsuncionParaguay 17,90611,127
ArequipaPeru 16,18110,055
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,7551,712
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,7587,307
AradRomania 8,7965,466
AjanRussia 2,0621,281
AldanRussia 2,5041,556
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9094,294
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,8673,024
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,464910
AnadyrRussia 3,8942,420
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6414,127
ArmavirRussia 7,6794,772
AstrakhanRussia 7,1474,442
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7014,785
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,4006,463
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,5816,575
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,5776,573
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,8066,715
Abu HamedSudan 9,9836,204
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,4076,467
AqiqSudan 9,6826,017
ArbaatSudan 9,6696,008
AromaSudan 10,0196,226
AtbaraSudan 10,0636,253
Abu KamalSyria 8,3635,197
AleppoSyria 8,5165,292
AranyaprathetThailand 4,4962,794
AtakpameTogo 13,3398,289
AdanaTurkey 8,5955,341
AfyonTurkey 8,7955,465
AnkaraTurkey 8,5545,315
AntalyaTurkey 8,9175,541
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8484,255
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,8355,490
AberporthUk 9,3995,841
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,3555,814
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1685,076
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0454,999
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,9044,911
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,9194,921
ArtigasUruguay 18,36111,409
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,6056,590
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1115,661
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,5084,665
Abilene, TxUsa 10,1116,283
Ada, MnUsa 9,0555,627
Adrian, MiUsa 10,1176,287
Aiken, ScUsa 10,9646,813
Akron, OhUsa 10,3326,421
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3185,791
Albany, GaUsa 11,0526,868
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,4516,494
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,5235,918
Albion, NeUsa 9,4195,853
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4555,875
Aledo, IlUsa 9,8756,136
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,2535,750
Algona, IaUsa 9,5475,932
Alice, TxUsa 10,5846,577
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,6016,588
Alliance, NeUsa 9,1435,682
Alma, MiUsa 9,9796,201
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,8486,120
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,0156,223
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,7546,061
Amherst, MaUsa 10,5546,559
Amite, LaUsa 10,8126,719
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3953,352
Anderson, InUsa 10,2116,345
Anderson, ScUsa 10,8216,725
Angelica, NyUsa 10,3696,444
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,1176,287
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,6084,107
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,2086,965
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,6257,224
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 10,8026,713
Ashland, WiUsa 9,3445,807
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,5524,693
Atchison, KsUsa 9,7826,079
Athens, GaUsa 10,9056,776
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,8776,759
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,7546,682
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,0961,924
Auburn, NeUsa 9,6976,026
Augusta, GaUsa 11,0266,852
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2355,117
Aurora, IlUsa 9,9336,172
Austin, TxUsa 10,4126,470
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,1283,808
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6073,484
AcariguaVenezuela 13,9748,684
AdenYemen 9,4825,892


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -