Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 8,1725,078
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0954,409
WilliamtownAustralia 7,9734,955
Willis Island M.O.Australia 6,1343,812
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4394,623
WoomeraAustralia 7,6844,775
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0433,755
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,6095,971
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,1326,296
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5374,062
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,1913,847
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,9806,202
Windsor, OnCanada 10,1376,299
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8015,469
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,3125,165
WillemstadCuraçao 13,7248,529
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,3953,974
WajimaJapan 199123
WakamatsuJapan 9056
WakayamaJapan 538334
WakkanaiJapan 862536
WajirKenya 10,6736,632
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,5319,030
WindhoekNamibia 14,2798,873
WaihiNew Zealand 9,1845,707
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,3765,826
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,3115,786
WaimateNew Zealand 9,7336,048
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,3405,804
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,5265,919
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,5375,926
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,2995,779
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,3815,829
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9185,542
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,4685,883
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,3155,789
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,3255,795
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,4075,846
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,4685,884
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 9,1265,671
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,5205,916
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,4005,841
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,5235,918
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,5275,920
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,4515,873
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 9,1145,663
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,1945,713
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 9,0725,638
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,6666,007
WintonNew Zealand 9,7936,086
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 9,0635,632
WarsawPoland 8,3495,188
WroclawPoland 8,6295,362
WonsanSouth Korea 1,019633
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3416,426
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,9716,196
WauSudan 11,2797,009
WaddingtonUk 9,1645,695
Waco, TxUsa 10,3326,421
Wake IslandUsa 3,3792,100
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,5525,936
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,4735,887
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,8406,736
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,9144,918
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8366,112
Warren, OhUsa 10,3436,427
Warren, PaUsa 10,3296,419
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,0526,246
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,7176,659
Washington, IaUsa 9,8246,105
Washington, InUsa 10,2556,372
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5506,556
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2486,368
Watertown, SdUsa 9,2225,731
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7956,087
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,1536,309
Waverly, OhUsa 10,4456,490
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,2106,966
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,7846,701
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,5686,567
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,2016,339
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,1796,325
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,4396,487
West Chester, PaUsa 10,6446,614
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,7547,304
West Point, GaUsa 10,9086,778
West Point, NyUsa 10,6206,599
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1046,279
Whitestown, InUsa 10,2116,345
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,0586,250
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,8136,098
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,7474,814
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,5226,539
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,9006,773
Williamson, WvUsa 10,5856,578
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,4856,516
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,6175,354
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,6446,614
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,6936,645
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,1296,916
Windsor, IlUsa 10,1556,310
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 10,5396,549
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,4725,886
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2885,150
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,0126,843
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1815,705
Winthrop College, ScUsa 10,9176,784
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,6536,620
Wooster, OhUsa 10,3216,414


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -