Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,6014,102
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,4504,630
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3824,587
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,37310,175
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,8864,279
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,1216,290
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2374,497
QuinteroChile 17,21810,700
QingdaoChina 1,6721,039
QiqiharChina 1,6201,007
QuitoEcuador 14,3288,904
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,6916,022
QuettaPakistan 6,5364,062
Quanah, TxUsa 9,9536,185
Quitman, GaUsa 11,1456,926
Quang TriVietnam 3,8982,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -