Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3287,039
DjelfaAlgeria 10,7446,677
DavisAntarctica 12,8597,990
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0543,762
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6623,518
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,0834,401
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,8614,885
DhakaBangladesh 4,8443,010
D’UccleBelgium 9,2065,721
DiamantinaBrazil 17,81311,069
DiamantinoBrazil 16,98710,556
DouradosBrazil 17,82511,077
DoualaCameroon 13,0238,092
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,0786,263
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,5695,325
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,2124,481
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,5484,069
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,1926,333
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,9044,912
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,8766,137
Dryden, OnCanada 9,0175,603
DuianChina 3,6072,241
DubrovnikCroatia 9,2555,751
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,7306,046
DajabonDominican Republic 12,8587,990
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,9888,071
DabaaEgypt 9,5045,906
DakhlaEgypt 9,8796,139
DijonFrance 9,4995,903
DresdenGermany 8,7735,452
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1684,454
DebrecenHungary 8,6785,393
DalatangiIceland 8,2995,157
DaltonganjIndia 5,3833,345
DarbhangaIndia 5,1063,173
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 4,2482,640
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 4,2382,634
DumkaIndia 5,0913,164
DwarkaIndia 6,7914,220
DezfulIran 7,9294,927
DublinIreland 9,3245,794
DecimomannuItaly 10,0286,232
DobbiacoItaly 9,2205,729
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8008,576
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9035,532
DagorettiKenya 11,1736,943
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,7924,842
DedzaMalawi 12,2657,622
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,9621,841
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3491,460
DaweiMyanmar 4,8072,987
De BiltNetherlands 9,0555,627
De KooyNetherlands 8,9955,589
Den HelderNetherlands 8,9925,588
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,4725,886
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,6445,993
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,9605,568
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,8266,106
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,8356,112
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,2935,153
DalbandinPakistan 6,8204,238
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1153,800
DirPakistan 5,8763,651
DroshPakistan 5,8653,644
Daguaan CityPhilippines 3,0401,889
DohaQatar 8,1105,040
DorohoiRomania 8,3795,207
Dikson IslandRussia 5,0163,117
DudinkaRussia 4,6742,905
DzardzanRussia 3,5472,204
DhahranSaudi Arabia 8,1615,072
DakarSenegal 13,6708,495
DaruSierra Leone 14,0328,720
DurbanSouth Africa 13,4868,381
DamazinSudan 10,4546,496
DongolaSudan 10,2346,359
DamascusSyria 8,7555,440
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,7545,440
Deir EzzorSyria 8,3615,195
DusanbeTajikistan 5,9803,716
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,3397,046
DjerbaTunisia 10,4366,485
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1895,089
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,9205,543
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1975,715
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8384,871
DonetskUkraine 7,7024,786
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7964,844
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,8176,722
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,7186,660
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,2516,370
Danville, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Darlington, ScUsa 11,0216,849
Davenport, WaUsa 7,8214,860
David City, NeUsa 9,5295,921
Dayton, OhUsa 10,3126,408
Dayton, WaUsa 7,9184,920
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,0396,860
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6555,378
Decatur, IlUsa 10,0656,254
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,2796,388
Delaware, OhUsa 10,3506,432
Delphine, InUsa 10,0726,259
Denton, MdUsa 10,7436,676
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2005,717
Des Moines, IowaUsa 9,6926,022
Deseret, UtUsa 8,7395,431
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,1285,672
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,1256,292
Dickson, TnUsa 10,5026,526
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3155,167
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8366,112
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,6556,000
Dover, DeUsa 10,7436,676
Dover, TnUsa 10,4776,511
Dublin, TxUsa 10,2516,370
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,7666,069
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,3045,781
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,2456,366
Durham, NhUsa 10,5206,537
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,6807,879


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -