Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,1043,793
NeuquenArgentina 17,65310,970
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,22011,322
Norfolk IslandAustralia 8,0294,989
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 6,1823,842
Nowra RanAustralia 8,1885,088
NuriootpaAustralia 8,0505,002
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,0447,484
NatitingouBenin 13,0808,128
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,27011,353
NgaoundereCameroon 12,4607,743
NkoundjaCameroon 12,8127,961
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,3315,798
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,3724,581
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,0086,219
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4815,891
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4163,987
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,0334,992
North Bay, OnCanada 9,8906,145
N’DjamenaChad 11,9647,435
NanchangChina 2,3791,478
NanjingChina 1,9541,214
NanningChina 3,3902,107
NicosiaCyprus 8,8645,508
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,5315,301
NaguaDominican Republic 12,9668,057
NeybaDominican Republic 12,9848,068
NegeleEthiopia 10,4696,505
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3754,583
NandiFiji 7,3754,583
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5574,696
NancyFrance 9,3215,792
NantesFrance 9,7816,078
NiceFrance 9,7316,047
NeustrelitzGermany 8,6185,355
NurembergGermany 9,0345,614
NurnbergGermany 9,0365,615
NaxosGreece 9,2535,750
NanortalikGreenland 9,1055,658
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,9905,587
NordGreenland 6,6504,133
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,6245,359
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9128,645
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,9933,724
New DelhiIndia 5,7403,567
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6115,973
NaganoJapan 15999
NagasakiJapan 1,012629
NagoJapan 1,6311,014
NagoyaJapan 358222
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,6831,046
NaraJapan 459285
NazeJapan 1,382859
NemuroJapan 816507
NobeokaJapan 895556
NairobiKenya 11,1736,943
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,2704,518
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,2893,287
NidaLithuania 8,1065,037
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,9766,820
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,4377,107
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,0857,510
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,1747,565
NaraMali 13,1468,169
NioroMali 13,2478,232
NemaMauritania 13,0058,081
NouakchottMauritania 13,2618,240
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,2804,524
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,4345,862
NelsonNew Zealand 9,4665,882
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,2765,764
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,5415,929
NandaimeNicaragua 12,7697,935
N’GuigmiNiger 11,9327,415
NiameyNiger 12,7467,921
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,2454,502
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,8034,228
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5874,093
NawabshahPakistan 6,6294,119
NokkundiPakistan 6,9634,327
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,23710,711
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,1521,959
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,9953,725
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,1291,323
NikolaevRussia 8,1235,048
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 1,6991,056
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 2,7841,730
NizneangarskRussia 2,9551,836
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5322,195
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,7513,574
NovgorodRussia 7,3994,598
NovosibirskRussia 4,5522,829
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7734,209
No. 6Sudan 9,9556,186
NyalaSudan 11,2106,966
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,0352,508
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,5372,819
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,0973,167
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,2672,651
NarathiwatThailand 5,1303,188
NigdeTurkey 8,5705,326
NebitdagTurkmenistan 7,0564,384
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9354,931
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,1696,319
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,1696,319
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,5316,544
Natchez, MsUsa 10,6876,641
Neosho, MoUsa 10,0646,254
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,6226,601
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,6546,621
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,3856,453
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,6275,982
New London, WiUsa 9,6826,016
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,9066,777
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8936,769
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,4615,879
New YorkUsa 10,6206,599
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,6626,626
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,6476,616
Newark, NjUsa 10,6436,614
Newberry, MiUsa 9,6586,001
Newberry, ScUsa 10,9646,813
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,8936,148
Newnan, GaUsa 10,9086,778
Newport, TnUsa 10,7276,666
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,6342,880
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,9436,800
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,4515,873
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,6924,780
North Loup, NeUsa 9,3635,818
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,3385,803
Norton, KsUsa 9,4715,885
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,2506,369
NdolaZambia 12,6727,875


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -