Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,4984,038
TiranaAlbania 9,2655,758
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7077,275
TebessaAlgeria 10,4236,477
TimimounAlgeria 11,4047,086
TindoufAlgeria 11,9617,433
TouggourtAlgeria 10,7446,676
TrelewArgentina 17,88711,115
TucumanArgentina 17,43710,836
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4213,990
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,4193,989
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,4033,357
TibooburraAustralia 7,4954,658
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,4083,982
TshaneBotswana 13,9438,664
TaguatingaBrazil 17,12610,642
TarauacaBrazil 15,5559,666
TauaBrazil 16,46610,232
TefeBrazil 15,4789,618
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 17,78311,051
TeresinaBrazil 16,35910,166
TiriosBrazil 15,2939,503
TorresBrazil 18,76311,659
TracuateuaBrazil 15,8749,864
Tres LagoasBrazil 17,84811,091
TriunfoBrazil 16,66010,353
TucuruiBrazil 16,10910,010
TuriacuBrazil 15,9649,920
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,3334,557
Terrace, BcCanada 6,8104,232
Teslin, YtCanada 6,3333,936
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,2935,153
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3584,572
Thompson, MbCanada 8,2915,152
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,2985,778
Timmins, OnCanada 9,6045,968
Tofino, BcCanada 7,2624,513
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,1566,311
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,1426,302
Trenton, OnCanada 10,1806,326
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,7895,461
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,4046,465
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,26410,728
TaiyuanChina 2,3191,441
TaoyuanChina 2,2081,372
TengchongChina 4,0632,525
TønderDenmark 8,6565,379
TylstrupDenmark 8,4195,232
TystofteDenmark 8,5305,301
TamayoDominican Republic 13,0018,079
TahrirEgypt 9,3725,824
TantaEgypt 9,3405,804
TallinEstonia 7,6434,749
TartuEstonia 7,6394,747
TampereFinland 7,5324,680
TurkuFinland 7,6624,761
ToulonFrance 9,8426,116
ToulouseFrance 9,9976,212
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8016,091
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0936,272
TchibanGabon 13,4628,365
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6174,733
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,2075,721
TamaleGhana 13,3078,269
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1415,681
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4095,847
TimehriGuyana 14,7619,173
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,4907,761
TelaHonduras 12,3267,660
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9934,345
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9934,345
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,5813,468
TabrizIran 7,7364,807
TeheranIran 7,4984,659
Tel AvivIsrael 8,9705,574
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4815,892
TarvisioItaly 9,1725,700
TermoliItaly 9,4785,890
TorinoItaly 9,5825,955
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,5715,948
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,9646,192
TrevicoItaly 9,5465,932
TrevisoItaly 9,3155,788
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2345,738
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,5825,955
TabouIvory Coast 14,1718,806
TadotsuJapan 624388
TakadaJapan 11572
TakamatsuJapan 601374
TakayamaJapan 253157
TanegashimaJapan 1,090677
TatenoJapan 228142
TateyamaJapan 334207
TokushimaJapan 588365
TokyoJapan 256159
TomakomaiJapan 564350
TottoriJapan 507315
ToyamaJapan 212131
ToyookaJapan 461287
TsuJapan 420261
TsurugaJapan 366228
TsuyamaJapan 551342
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9423,692
TripoliLebanon 8,7345,428
TobrukLibya 9,7556,062
TripoliLibya 10,3766,448
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9964,969
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 11,2036,962
TolanaroMadagascar 11,8577,368
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 12,0227,471
ThyoloMalawi 12,3007,643
TawauMalaysia 4,3142,681
TessalitMali 12,2087,586
TimbuktuMali 12,7597,928
TombMali 12,7627,931
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,0208,091
TacubayaMexico 11,2106,966
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,0756,882
TarialanMongolia 3,2051,992
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4682,155
TsetserlegMongolia 3,2131,997
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,8931,797
TangierMorocco 11,0676,877
TarfayaMorocco 12,1367,541
TazaMorocco 11,1336,918
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,4472,763
TaungooMyanmar 4,6172,869
ThandweMyanmar 4,8262,999
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,2444,502
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,8286,107
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 9,1495,685
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,8016,091
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,5315,922
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,3065,783
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,3215,792
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,2275,734
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,7006,028
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,1955,714
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,1575,690
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,2495,747
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,2875,771
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,3135,787
TemukaNew Zealand 9,6936,024
TimaruNew Zealand 9,6976,026
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,5095,909
TahouaNiger 12,4207,718
TillaberyNiger 12,7277,909
TaejonNorth Korea 1,049652
TromsoNorway 7,1144,421
TrondheimNorway 7,8704,890
ThumraitOman 8,3865,211
TacnaPeru 16,41410,200
TarapotoPeru 15,0239,335
TrujilloPeru 14,9539,292
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,2802,038
TorunPoland 8,3945,216
TimisoaraRomania 8,8305,487
TambovRussia 7,2084,479
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,1663,832
TaraRussia 5,0753,154
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,9093,051
TermezRussia 6,1513,823
TernejRussia 814506
TobolskRussia 5,4253,371
TomskRussia 4,4332,755
Tot’MaRussia 6,7534,196
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,9793,716
TuapseRussia 7,8694,890
TuraRussia 3,8782,410
TurukhanskRussia 4,4702,778
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,2635,756
TortosaSpain 10,3006,400
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6174,112
TokerSudan 9,7056,031
TartousSyria 8,6995,405
TaipeiTaiwan 2,1881,360
TaboraTanzania 11,7757,317
TakThailand 4,5322,816
TrangThailand 5,2053,234
TabligboTogo 13,4018,328
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,49710,873
TunisTunisia 10,1826,327
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,1264,428
TireeUk 9,0375,616
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,0185,604
TernopilUkraine 8,3035,160
Treinta Y TresUruguay 18,69411,617
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,9626,812
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3783,342
Talladega, AlUsa 10,8566,746
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,1816,948
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,5067,150
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9856,826
Taunton, MaUsa 10,6296,605
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,6976,026
Temple, TxUsa 10,3686,443
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,8766,758
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,8406,736
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,2376,361
Toledo, IaUsa 9,6856,018
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,1646,316
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6755,391
Topeka, KsUsa 9,7966,087
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4526,495
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4705,885
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,7476,678
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3725,824
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,0266,230
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,7536,682
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,3115,786
TashkentUzbekistan 5,8213,617
TumeremoVenezuela 14,5579,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -