Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,4213,990
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,1883,845
MilianaAlgeria 10,6456,615
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 14,2548,857
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,0078,083
Malarg EArgentina 17,45910,849
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,61610,947
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,55811,532
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,01111,192
MendozaArgentina 17,43510,835
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,43910,837
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,26211,348
Mackay MoAustralia 6,6504,132
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,4516,494
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8764,273
MeekatharraAustralia 7,4884,653
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,4255,236
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,4425,246
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 8,0294,989
Mount GambierAustralia 8,4155,229
Mount IsaAustralia 6,5164,049
MuharraqBahrain 8,1225,047
MinskBelarus 7,8854,900
MogilevBelarus 7,7564,820
MaunBotswana 13,5728,434
MacapaBrazil 15,6709,738
MacauBrazil 16,34210,155
MaceioBrazil 16,83010,458
MachadoBrazil 18,14711,276
ManausBrazil 15,6889,749
MarabaBrazil 16,30010,129
MaringaBrazil 18,09311,243
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,8039,820
Monte AzulBrazil 17,47010,856
Monte SantoBrazil 16,95510,536
MonteiroBrazil 16,65310,348
Montes ClarosBrazil 17,64110,962
Morada NovaBrazil 16,35510,163
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,04610,593
MamfeCameroon 12,9178,027
MarouaCameroon 12,1597,556
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 7,6364,745
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,0196,226
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1745,079
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,0613,766
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,9114,294
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,0965,031
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,3574,572
Moncton, NbCanada 10,3776,448
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,0256,230
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,1866,330
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,1806,326
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3515,190
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,3715,823
Morden, MbCanada 8,8215,482
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,0306,233
MoundouChad 12,1717,563
MatecanaColombia 14,0608,737
MoroniComoros 11,3097,028
MosnovCzech Republic 8,6835,396
MarstalDenmark 8,5985,343
Melville HallDominica 13,7038,515
MichesDominican Republic 13,0408,103
MocaDominican Republic 12,9348,037
MoncionDominican Republic 12,9018,017
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,8327,974
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,0258,094
MilagroEcuador 14,4198,960
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5685,946
MinyaEgypt 9,5585,939
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,1168,151
MassawaEritrea 9,7616,066
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,5005,282
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,7884,840
MarseilleFrance 9,8436,117
MontpellierFrance 9,8876,144
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,2019,446
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,2296,978
MakokouGabon 13,0508,110
MayumbaGabon 13,5358,411
MitzicGabon 13,1398,165
MkamboGabon 12,9308,035
MoandaGabon 13,1748,187
MouilaGabon 13,3868,318
MagdeburgGermany 8,7885,461
MunichGermany 9,1005,655
MünsterGermany 8,9695,573
MethoniGreece 9,5085,909
MilosGreece 9,3435,806
MitiliniGreece 9,0275,609
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0275,610
MacentaGuinea 13,9068,641
MamouGuinea 13,8648,615
Midway IslandHawaii 4,1622,586
MiskolcHungary 8,6775,392
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8794,275
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4833,407
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6734,147
MusulipatnamIndia 6,1123,798
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,3022,673
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,3452,700
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,5983,479
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 5,1603,206
MashhadIran 6,8154,235
Malin HeadIreland 9,1635,694
M. CalamitaItaly 9,6576,001
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5055,907
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,7676,069
MilanItaly 9,4735,886
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,4835,893
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,6485,995
ManIvory Coast 13,9028,639
MaebashiJapan 168104
MaizuruJapan 431268
MakurazakiJapan 1,089677
MatsueJapan 599373
MatsumotoJapan 209130
MatsuyamaJapan 723449
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,532952
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,0731,288
MishimaJapan 312194
MitoJapan 212132
MiyakejimaJapan 425264
MiyakoJapan 318197
MiyakojimaJapan 1,9541,214
MiyakonojoJapan 1,000622
MiyazakiJapan 962598
MombetsuJapan 801498
MoriokaJapan 270168
MuroranJapan 515320
MurotomisakiJapan 680423
MutsuJapan 418260
Ma’AnJordan 9,0345,614
MafraqJordan 8,8465,497
MombasaKenya 11,1106,904
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3344,557
MaseruLesotho 13,7468,542
MonroviaLiberia 14,1728,807
MisratahLibya 10,2906,394
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 11,3027,023
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,6577,244
MananjaryMadagascar 11,4937,142
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7767,318
MakhangaMalawi 12,3297,662
MangochiMalawi 12,1877,573
MwmosaMalawi 12,2647,621
MzimbaMalawi 12,1647,559
MzuzuMalawi 12,1007,519
MalaccaMalaysia 5,4533,389
MersingMalaysia 5,3283,311
MiriMalaysia 4,5172,807
MaleMaldives 7,5874,714
MenakaMali 12,5297,785
MoptiMali 13,0328,098
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7262,937
MazatlanMexico 10,3846,453
MeridaMexico 11,7267,287
Mexico CityMexico 11,2106,966
MonterreyMexico 10,6226,601
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0426,861
MaantyMongolia 2,7631,717
MandalgoviMongolia 2,8281,758
MatadMongolia 2,1651,345
MurenMongolia 3,3372,074
MarrakechMorocco 11,5647,186
MeknesMorocco 11,2336,980
MideltMorocco 11,3167,032
MaputoMozambique 13,1248,156
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,7477,300
MandalayMyanmar 4,4532,767
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,5482,826
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,9003,045
MindatMyanmar 4,6762,905
MonywaMyanmar 4,5302,815
MyeikMyanmar 4,9003,045
MyitkyinaMyanmar 4,1432,575
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1405,679
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,8156,099
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,3255,795
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 9,1515,687
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,6285,983
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,3445,807
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,2655,757
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,5445,931
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,4435,868
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,4685,883
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,6015,966
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,6756,012
ManaguaNicaragua 12,7147,901
MasatepeNicaragua 12,7487,922
MagariaNiger 12,3367,666
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0987,518
MaradiNiger 12,4227,719
MaiduguriNigeria 12,1327,539
MakurdiNigeria 12,8057,957
MinnaNigeria 12,7907,948
Mokp’oNorth Korea 1,184736
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,5124,668
MajisOman 7,7334,806
MasirahOman 7,7774,833
Muscat  Oman 7,6474,752
MultanPakistan 6,1533,824
MurreePakistan 5,8073,608
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,8473,012
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,43410,834
MoyobambaPeru 14,9409,284
MactanPhilippines 3,4172,124
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,1461,955
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,5216,538
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,8717,998
MagadanRussia 2,5461,582
MahackalaRussia 7,3624,575
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,9003,667
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,9003,666
MarkovoRussia 3,6122,245
MinusinskRussia 3,9742,470
MogocaRussia 2,2951,426
MoscowRussia 7,2424,500
MurmanskRussia 6,7054,167
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,1215,668
MatamSenegal 13,3968,324
MogadishuSomalia 10,1936,334
MadridSpain 10,5056,528
Madrid (b)Spain 10,5156,534
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,2196,350
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 10,9146,782
MelillaSpain 10,9846,825
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,6466,615
MalakalSudan 10,8436,738
MbabaneSwaziland 13,2698,246
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,4935,899
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,4642,774
Mae SariangThailand 4,5432,823
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,5942,855
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,1062,552
MalatyaTurkey 8,3035,159
MersinTurkey 8,6545,378
MuglaTurkey 9,0505,624
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2035,719
ManstonUk 9,2715,761
MeloUruguay 18,66311,597
MercedesUruguay 18,38511,425
MontevideoUruguay 18,61011,564
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,0056,839
Madison, FlUsa 11,1976,958
Madison, InUsa 10,3516,432
Madison, NeUsa 9,4735,887
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,7676,069
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,7256,043
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,7596,064
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,2576,374
Marengo, IlUsa 9,8856,143
Marion, InUsa 10,1196,288
Marion, NcUsa 10,7756,696
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,5415,929
Marshall, TxUsa 10,4276,479
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,6626,626
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,0953,166
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,4356,484
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,5925,339
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,2606,376
Mcminnville, TnUsa 10,6216,600
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,7406,052
Medford, WiUsa 9,5405,928
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1175,665
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,4566,498
Mena, ArUsa 10,2376,361
Meridian, MississippiUsa 10,7686,691
Mexia, TxUsa 10,3726,445
Mexico, MoUsa 9,9996,214
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,8287,350
Midland, TxUsa 9,9886,207
Milan, MnUsa 9,2745,763
Milbank, SdUsa 9,2225,731
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6295,362
Milford, DeUsa 10,7826,700
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,0096,841
Millen, GaUsa 11,0806,885
Millport, OhUsa 10,3436,427
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,5966,584
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,8516,122
Minden, NeUsa 9,4465,870
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,4235,856
Minonk, IlUsa 9,9826,203
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1175,044
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 10,9446,801
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,8596,127
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,8756,136
Monroe, NcUsa 10,9346,794
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,2745,763
Montgomery AlUsa 10,8996,773
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1395,679
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,6826,638
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,0966,895
Morganton, NcUsa 10,7756,696
Moro, OrUsa 7,8104,853
Morris, MnUsa 9,1895,710
Morrison, IlUsa 9,8556,124
Mount Airy, NcUsa 10,7266,665
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,0676,256
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,8536,123
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,8876,144
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,3816,451
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,2456,366
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 10,5746,571
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,9086,157
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,0946,272
MaiquetiaVenezuela 13,9798,687
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,7458,541
MaracayVenezuela 13,9828,689
MaturinVenezuela 14,2338,844
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,8608,613
MeridaVenezuela 13,9668,678
MagoyeZambia 12,9588,052
MansaZambia 12,5307,786
MbalaZambia 12,1627,558
MfuweZambia 12,4027,707
MisamfuZambia 12,2537,614
MonguZambia 13,3008,265
MpikaZambia 12,3567,678
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3717,688
Mt MakuluZambia 12,8727,999
MumbwaZambia 12,9358,038
MwinilungaZambia 12,9598,053
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,9258,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -