Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,2273,869
BustAfghanistan 6,6784,150
BatnaAlgeria 10,4896,518
BecharAlgeria 11,3167,032
BejaiaAlgeria 10,4656,503
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,4437,111
BiskraAlgeria 10,6056,590
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,1576,933
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,00010,564
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,00010,564
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,98410,554
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,46410,852
ByrdAntarctica 14,3698,929
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,16611,289
BarilocheArgentina 17,41210,820
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,40211,435
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,5904,717
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,4094,604
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4564,012
BrestBelarus 8,2165,106
BrusselsBelgium 9,2065,721
Belize CityBelize 12,1137,527
BeninBenin 13,3618,302
BohiconBenin 13,3118,272
BermudaBermuda 11,8227,347
BageBrazil 18,60911,564
BambuiBrazil 17,96511,163
BarbacenaBrazil 18,14211,274
BarbalhaBrazil 16,60910,321
BarcelosBrazil 15,3359,529
BarraBrazil 17,02310,578
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,38410,181
BarreirasBrazil 17,12210,640
BelémBrazil 15,8889,873
Belo HorizonteBrazil 17,99511,182
BelterraBrazil 15,8419,843
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,79510,437
Bom JesusBrazil 18,66211,597
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,26310,728
BrasiliaBrazil 17,46010,850
BrevesBrazil 15,8709,862
BurgasBulgaria 8,7165,416
BurundiBurundi 11,9597,431
BatouriCameroon 12,6277,847
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,9756,199
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5104,667
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,6744,769
Banff, AbCanada 7,7464,813
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,8686,132
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,8896,145
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,9574,944
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7805,456
Blue River, BcCanada 7,4744,645
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,0196,226
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7354,185
Brandon, MbCanada 8,6705,387
Broadview, SkCanada 8,5025,283
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,1335,054
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,0274,366
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,3027,023
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,9654,328
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,9184,299
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3027,645
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,5117,153
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,34010,775
BeijingChina 1,9771,228
BarranquillaColombia 13,5488,419
Benito SalasColombia 14,2578,860
BogotáColombia 14,1688,804
BrnoCzech Republic 8,7985,467
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7827,321
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4577,741
BaniDominican Republic 13,0548,112
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,0258,094
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,0378,102
BahariyaEgypt 9,6736,011
Beni SuefEgypt 9,4585,878
BiarritzFrance 10,1326,296
BordeauxFrance 9,9686,194
BrestFrance 9,7576,063
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,4045,844
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,4025,843
BitamGabon 13,0418,104
BanjulGambia 13,7648,553
BerlinGermany 8,6825,395
BrockenGermany 8,8575,504
BokeGuinea 13,9418,663
BissauGuinea-Bissau 13,8818,626
BudapestHungary 8,8155,477
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,8105,475
BangaloreIndia 6,6344,122
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,7064,167
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,4503,387
BikanerIndia 6,1083,796
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,9153,054
BabolsarIran 7,3364,559
Bandar AbbasIran 7,5904,717
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,5374,683
Bandar LengehIran 7,7624,823
BirjandIran 7,0324,370
BushehrIran 7,9404,934
BaghdadIraq 8,1905,090
BasraIraq 8,0835,023
BelmulletIreland 9,3505,810
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,4075,845
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4535,874
BergamoItaly 9,4335,862
BolognaItaly 9,4555,875
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,2865,771
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6315,985
BrindisiItaly 9,4255,857
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5528,421
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7238,528
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,2043,234
BeirutLebanon 8,8015,469
BenghaziLibya 9,9796,201
BirzaiLithuania 7,8644,887
BitolaMacedonia 9,1955,714
BlantyreMalawi 12,2927,638
BvumbweMalawi 12,2987,642
BintuluMalaysia 4,6802,908
BamakoMali 13,4308,345
Bko-SMali 13,4368,349
BougounMali 13,5188,400
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,3557,677
BaitagMongolia 3,9732,469
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7502,330
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9021,803
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3191,441
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3621,468
BayankhongorMongolia 3,2632,028
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4371,515
BulganMongolia 3,0801,914
BhamawMyanmar 4,2232,624
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,8486,120
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,6065,969
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,8286,107
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,5125,911
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,4385,865
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8988,015
BilmaNiger 11,5777,194
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,5167,778
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,7654,204
BergenNorway 8,2995,157
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,3005,158
BjornoyaNorway 6,7694,206
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,4334,619
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6444,750
BadinPakistan 6,6744,148
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0113,735
BalakotPakistan 5,7883,597
BarkhanPakistan 6,3163,925
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,4418,353
BascoPhilippines 2,5451,581
BialystokPoland 8,1685,076
BejaPortugal 10,9176,784
BragancaPortugal 10,4976,523
BistritaRomania 8,5445,309
BucharestRomania 8,6525,376
BajkitRussia 3,9252,439
BarabinskRussia 4,8433,009
BarnaulRussia 4,5122,804
BerezovoRussia 5,5203,430
BiserRussia 5,9543,700
BlagovescenskRussia 1,6521,027
BogdarinRussia 2,6601,653
BogucanyRussia 3,7402,324
BomnakRussia 2,0201,255
BorRussia 4,2392,634
BorzjaRussia 2,2561,402
BratskRussia 3,4182,124
BelgradeSerbia 8,9505,562
BoSierra Leone 14,0858,752
BontheSierra Leone 14,1648,802
BratislavaSlovakia 8,8575,504
BerberaSomalia 9,6455,993
BusanSouth Korea 948589
BadajozSpain 10,7916,706
BarcelonaSpain 10,1856,329
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,3236,415
BabanusaSudan 11,0276,853
BaselSwitzerland 9,3645,819
BernSwitzerland 9,4245,856
BangkokThailand 4,6462,887
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,6282,876
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,5182,807
BizerteTunisia 10,1696,319
BalikesirTurkey 8,9025,532
BursaTurkey 8,7865,460
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5464,068
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1845,707
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,2025,718
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,2015,718
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,2695,760
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,4405,866
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,3755,826
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,5705,326
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,1506,307
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6996,648
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1363,192
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1363,191
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5506,556
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7996,710
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,4695,884
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 10,6466,615
Bedford, MaUsa 10,6226,601
Beeville, TxUsa 10,5676,567
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7366,050
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,1895,089
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,7562,956
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,3866,454
Bettles, AkUsa 5,2963,291
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,5783,466
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,8936,148
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,5245,297
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4256,478
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,7646,689
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4875,274
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8805,518
Blacksburg, VaUsa 10,7306,668
Blackville, ScUsa 11,0606,873
Blaine, WaUsa 7,4564,633
Blakely, GaUsa 11,0936,893
Block Island, RiUsa 10,6726,632
Boerne, TxUsa 10,3886,455
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2125,103
Booneville, MsUsa 10,5696,568
Boonton, NjUsa 10,6146,596
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,5836,577
Bowler, WiUsa 9,6155,975
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,4886,517
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,0526,246
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5056,528
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,6346,608
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,4056,466
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 10,7126,657
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,2536,371
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,8116,097
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3895,834
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7286,667
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7966,709
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9466,180
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1725,700
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,5686,567
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,2756,385
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,2496,369
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,6946,646
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 10,7266,665
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,8886,145
Burlington, VtUsa 10,3006,401
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0284,988
BajsunUzbekistan 6,1193,803
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,1318,781
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,9198,649
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,1198,152
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,1278,157


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -