Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,9003,666
FarahAfghanistan 6,8154,235
FormosaArgentina 17,93611,145
ForrestAustralia 7,7284,802
FrancistownBotswana 13,2898,258
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,12910,023
FloraniaBrazil 16,45510,225
FlorestaBrazil 16,74710,407
FlorianoBrazil 16,54510,281
FlorianopolisBrazil 18,66411,598
FormosaBrazil 17,44910,843
FortalezaBrazil 16,21010,073
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,13411,269
FrancaBrazil 17,98611,176
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,1955,092
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4784,647
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6144,732
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9154,297
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,9404,934
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8304,244
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3584,572
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1534,445
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2674,516
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,3436,427
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,3546,434
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4515,251
FayaChad 11,1866,951
FamagustaCyprus 8,8215,481
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,6315,363
FarafraEgypt 9,8356,112
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,1638,180
FichtelbergGermany 8,8705,512
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,0895,648
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2125,724
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8755,515
FaranahGuinea 13,8288,593
FalconaraItaly 9,4295,859
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,5225,917
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4935,899
FonniItaly 9,9466,180
FrontoneItaly 9,4705,885
FrosinoneItaly 9,6005,966
FukauraJapan 313195
FukueJapan 1,093679
FukuiJapan 325202
FukuokaJapan 919571
FukushimaJapan 12678
FukuyamaJapan 648402
FushikiJapan 216134
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3583,329
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,6157,218
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,8577,368
FunchalMadeira 11,7857,323
Fort De FranceMartinique 13,8088,580
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,2046,962
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,1165,043
FaroPortugal 11,0216,849
FerganaRussia 5,6653,520
FreetownSierra Leone 14,0938,758
FalunSweden 7,9174,920
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2145,726
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0465,000
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,4673,397
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,6195,978
Fairfield, IaUsa 9,8246,105
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,4615,879
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,0735,638
Farmington, MeUsa 10,3466,429
Farmington, MnUsa 9,4245,856
Farmington, MoUsa 10,1936,334
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1085,660
Fayette, IaUsa 9,6485,995
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,1516,308
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0086,841
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,3427,048
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,3067,026
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,7865,460
Findlay, OhUsa 10,2236,352
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1055,658
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,0386,238
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 9,7516,060
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1235,669
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 9,5475,932
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,2265,733
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,6667,249
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,9226,166
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,1876,330
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,1566,311
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,2366,361
Framingham, MaUsa 10,5776,573
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,4446,490
Franklin, LaUsa 10,7886,704
Franklin, PaUsa 10,3856,453
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,8016,712
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,4335,240
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0875,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -