Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,0966,274
LuandaAngola 13,7238,528
LuenaAngola 13,3548,298
La PlataArgentina 18,46611,475
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,07710,612
La RiojaArgentina 17,45010,844
LaboulayeArgentina 17,96111,161
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,18810,681
Las LomitasArgentina 17,64910,967
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,8755,515
LavertonAustralia 8,4465,248
LearmonthAustralia 7,1804,461
LongreachAustralia 6,8444,253
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,8434,253
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,9994,971
Low HeadAustralia 8,8165,478
LinzAustria 8,9975,591
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5215,295
LerwickUk 8,5225,296
La PazBolivia 16,44710,220
LavrasBrazil 18,12011,260
LencoisBrazil 17,19610,686
LinharesBrazil 17,95411,157
LondrinaBrazil 18,12911,265
LomBulgaria 8,8695,512
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,0074,975
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,5275,920
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7914,220
Langara, BcCanada 6,5564,074
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,0115,600
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,0024,973
London, OnCanada 10,1426,302
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,8084,852
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,0685,013
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4544,632
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,2257,597
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,10010,626
LanzhouChina 3,1091,932
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,4722,779
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3718,930
LimonCosta Rica 13,1288,158
LarnacaCyprus 8,8605,506
LimassolCyprus 8,9155,540
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,6877,884
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7067,896
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,5885,337
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,1018,141
La VegaDominican Republic 12,9538,049
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,0688,120
LuperonDominican Republic 12,8647,994
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,2508,855
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,6119,079
LuxorEgypt 9,5865,957
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,3417,669
Laucala BayFiji 7,4704,642
LappeenrantaFinland 7,3734,582
Le MansFrance 9,6375,988
LilleFrance 9,2775,765
LyonFrance 9,6465,994
LambarnGabon 13,3598,302
LastourvilleGabon 13,1708,184
LibrevilleGabon 13,3328,284
LeipzigGermany 8,8135,476
LindenbergGermany 8,6675,386
LamiaGreece 9,3005,779
LarissaGreece 9,2445,744
LemnosGreece 9,0615,631
LimnosGreece 9,0485,623
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 13,6198,463
LabeGuinea 13,7818,564
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0813,779
La CeibaHonduras 12,3657,684
La MesaHonduras 12,3207,656
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4443,383
LudhianaIndia 5,7353,564
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,1646,316
LatinaItaly 9,6295,984
LatronicoItaly 9,5825,955
LecceItaly 9,4495,872
LodwarKenya 10,9626,812
Luang PrabangLaos 4,0772,534
LiepajaLatvia 8,0164,981
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0264,987
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,2375,740
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,1965,715
LabuanMalaysia 4,3532,705
LuqaMalta 10,0266,230
Le LamentinMartinique 13,8128,583
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0296,232
LashioMyanmar 4,2542,643
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,6135,974
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,6636,005
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,5035,905
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,6435,992
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,4805,891
LincolnNew Zealand 9,6746,012
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,5235,918
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,5235,918
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,5235,918
LagosNigeria 13,2748,249
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,1685,076
LillehammerNorway 8,0665,012
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8383,628
La VictoriaParaguay 17,63810,960
LimaPeru 15,4199,582
LegaspiPhilippines 3,1441,953
LisbonPortugal 10,8956,770
LeninbadRussia 5,8313,624
LevsiRussia 5,5453,446
LungiSierra Leone 14,0938,758
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,1645,695
LanzaroteSpain 12,0547,490
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,2636,377
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,4305,860
LuganoSwitzerland 9,4395,865
LatakiaSyria 8,6625,383
LampangThailand 4,4052,737
LoeiThailand 4,2792,659
Lop BuriThailand 4,5612,834
LomeTogo 13,4558,361
LeemingUk 9,0915,649
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,5215,295
London, EnglandUk 9,3205,791
London-GatwickUk 9,3415,805
LynehamUk 9,3755,826
L’VovUkraine 8,3745,204
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1655,074
LozovajaUkraine 7,7384,808
LubnyUkraine 7,8604,885
LuckUkraine 8,2275,112
LuganskUkraine 7,5804,710
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,6095,971
La Harpe, IlUsa 9,8756,136
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,7726,694
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,7056,652
Lake City, FlUsa 11,2917,016
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,2916,395
Laketown, UtUsa 8,6525,377
Lamar, MoUsa 9,9786,200
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,3186,412
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,7256,044
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7325,426
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8405,493
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0315,612
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,5266,541
Larned, KsUsa 9,6936,023
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,4535,874
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7995,468
Laurel, MdUsa 10,7036,651
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,8376,113
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,5206,537
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,4435,868
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,0336,235
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,8926,147
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,4296,481
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,7756,696
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6206,600
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,6746,633
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,9744,955
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,4496,493
Lexington, MoUsa 9,8926,147
Lexington, VaUsa 10,7196,661
Libby, MtUsa 7,9304,928
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,5835,955
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,6626,626
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0875,647
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,3616,439
Llano, TxUsa 10,2716,383
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,2155,726
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7465,435
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7235,420
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7195,418
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4655,882
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9556,808
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,3926,458
Louisville, MsUsa 10,6946,646
Loup City, NeUsa 9,4255,857
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2876,393
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,8756,136
Luling, TxUsa 10,4676,504
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9915,587
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,7746,695
LivingstoneZambia 13,2298,220
LundaziZambia 12,2267,598
LusakaZambia 12,8457,982
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,8407,979


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -