Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,0943,787
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,0263,745
JuninArgentina 18,18911,303
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,16211,286
JacobinaBrazil 17,04210,590
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,31710,139
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,53410,274
Joao PinheiroBrazil 17,71011,005
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,20511,313
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8224,861
JiuquanChina 3,4892,168
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0508,109
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,9548,050
JimaniDominican Republic 12,9768,064
JoensuuFinland 7,2084,479
JokioinenFinland 7,5894,716
JyvskylFinland 7,3884,591
JakobshavnGreenland 8,0735,017
JulianehbGreenland 9,0385,616
JagdalpurIndia 5,8543,638
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,9293,684
JerusalemIsrael 8,9575,566
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,7847,944
JosNigeria 12,6017,830
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,6414,748
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,6314,742
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5074,043
JhelumPakistan 5,8243,619
JiwaniPakistan 7,2604,511
JuliacaPeru 16,21810,078
JakutskRussia 2,7551,712
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3294,554
JenisejskRussia 4,0362,508
Juzno-KurilskRussia 887551
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,048651
JamestownSaint Helena 15,7929,813
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,3595,816
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,4105,848
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,5108,396
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 10,9726,818
JubaSudan 11,1846,950
JokkmokkSweden 7,3084,541
JönköpingSweden 8,2045,098
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2105,102
JendoubaTunisia 10,2916,395
JerbaTunisia 10,4126,470
JerseyUk 9,6035,968
JaltaUkraine 8,1605,070
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6956,646
Jackson, TnUsa 10,4696,506
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,3127,029
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0146,223
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,4956,522
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,3023,916


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -