Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,7354,806
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,5434,687
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,5234,675
YaoundeCameroon 12,8998,016
YokoCameroon 12,6977,890
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,5796,574
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0964,410
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,4385,243
YanjiChina 977607
YichangChina 2,6611,653
YinchuanChina 2,8561,775
YiningChina 4,7952,980
YariguiesColombia 13,9718,682
YamasaDominican Republic 13,0188,089
YasicaDominican Republic 12,9078,021
YazdIran 7,4844,651
YakushimaJapan 1,138707
YamagataJapan 12074
YamaguchiJapan 800497
YokkaichiJapan 398247
YokohamaJapan 281174
YonagoJapan 580360
YonagunijimaJapan 2,1301,324
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,1621,965
YeMyanmar 4,7522,953
YolaNigeria 12,3917,700
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 1,072666
YurimaguasPeru 14,9889,314
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9003,667
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,050653
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7414,189
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7424,811
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,9853,719
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4565,255
York, PaUsa 10,6056,590
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,3316,420
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0835,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -