Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,7154,173
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,8676,753
HuamboAngola 13,7838,565
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,3563,949
Hobart (airport)Australia 9,0205,605
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 9,0245,608
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,5574,075
Horta, FaialAzores 11,4237,098
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0603,766
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,5586,561
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,5346,546
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,1786,325
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6996,027
Harrow, OnCanada 10,1636,315
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1334,432
Hope, BcCanada 7,5114,667
HaikouChina 3,4142,122
HailarChina 1,9941,239
HamiChina 3,8492,392
HetanChina 5,1233,183
HavanaCuba 11,9787,443
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,0548,112
HigueyDominican Republic 13,0948,137
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,9458,044
HelwanEgypt 9,3825,830
HurguadaEgypt 9,4035,843
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,4865,273
HelsinkiFinland 7,5884,715
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,5624,699
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3916,457
HamburgGermany 8,7245,421
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,7245,421
HannoverGermany 8,8395,493
HelgolandGermany 8,7615,444
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,1855,708
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4015,842
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,3065,161
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5934,097
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,2433,879
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,4275,236
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2673,895
HaifaIsrael 8,9065,534
HaboroJapan 750466
HachijojimaJapan 537334
HachinoheJapan 360224
HagiJapan 789490
HakodateJapan 457284
HamadaJapan 709441
HamamatsuJapan 372231
HikoneJapan 386240
HimejiJapan 521324
HiradoJapan 996619
HirooJapan 608378
HiroshimaJapan 708440
HitaJapan 894555
HitoyoshiJapan 985612
HunLibya 10,5016,525
HomboriMali 12,8157,963
HomalinMyanmar 4,3872,726
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,6632,898
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,5755,950
HighbankNew Zealand 9,6405,990
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,5295,921
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,8086,095
HororataNew Zealand 9,6475,995
HyderabadPakistan 6,6734,147
HuanucoPeru 15,3159,517
HelPoland 8,2605,133
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,220758
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,3413,319
HatangaRussia 4,3042,675
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,7373,565
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,7909,812
HailSaudi Arabia 8,7585,443
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,8275,485
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,6953,539
HaejuSouth Korea 1,169727
HyesanSouth Korea 1,008626
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8034,227
HalaibSudan 9,5265,920
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1016,277
HudeibaSudan 10,0766,261
HaparandaSweden 7,2154,483
HarnosandSweden 7,6744,769
HamaSyria 8,6205,357
HassakahSyria 8,2395,120
Hua HinThailand 4,7812,971
HakkariTurkey 7,9524,941
Hull, EnglandUk 9,1015,655
HersonUkraine 8,1135,041
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,2395,120
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5326,545
Hanover, NhUsa 10,3866,454
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,2456,366
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5906,581
Hart, MiUsa 9,8426,116
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,5726,570
Hartington, NeUsa 9,4075,845
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,0536,868
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,0575,628
Hays, KsUsa 9,6105,972
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0885,026
Hebron, NeUsa 9,5855,956
Helena, MtUsa 8,2635,135
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,2716,383
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9556,808
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,8706,754
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2035,719
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4776,510
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,9486,803
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1175,665
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,6826,638
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,1556,310
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,0726,259
Holly, CoUsa 9,5145,912
Homer, AkUsa 5,3283,311
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,0886,269
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,4256,478
Horton, KsUsa 9,7516,060
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,0575,628
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,6746,633
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,8666,131
Houma, LaUsa 10,9006,773
Houston, TexasUsa 10,5886,579
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,5256,540
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6646,627
Huron, SdUsa 9,2095,723
HanoiVietnam 3,6912,294
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 4,4112,741
HarareZimbabwe 12,7697,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -