Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8194,859
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,4353,377
ParanaArgentina 18,11111,255
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,26411,350
PehuajoArgentina 18,14211,274
PergaminoArgentina 18,19611,307
PigeArgentina 18,13511,269
Pilar ObsArgentina 17,81511,071
PosadasArgentina 18,18811,302
PresidenciaArgentina 17,80911,067
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,34110,776
Punta IndioArgentina 18,53311,516
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1265,050
Port HedlandAustralia 6,8244,241
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,4577,119
ParakouBenin 13,0838,130
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 16,82110,453
ParacatuBrazil 17,64210,963
ParanaBrazil 17,11310,634
ParanaguaBrazil 18,46311,473
ParanaibaBrazil 17,76111,037
ParintinsBrazil 15,7759,803
ParnaibaBrazil 16,14110,030
Passo FundoBrazil 18,50311,498
Patos De MinasBrazil 17,80011,061
PaulistanaBrazil 16,70310,380
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 16,83210,460
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,57810,923
PeixeBrazil 17,04210,590
PetrolinaBrazil 16,84210,466
PicosBrazil 16,58410,306
PiraiBrazil 18,29311,367
PirenopolisBrazil 17,43910,837
PompeuBrazil 17,89911,123
Ponta PoraBrazil 17,80011,061
Porto De MozBrazil 15,8309,837
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,40611,438
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0409,967
Porto-AlegreBrazil 18,72511,636
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,89610,500
PosseBrazil 17,31310,759
PlevenBulgaria 8,8215,482
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9085,536
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,4852,787
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3274,553
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,5224,674
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6194,735
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,0086,219
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,1376,299
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9865,584
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,3024,538
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,3396,425
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,0754,397
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,7535,439
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1305,052
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1794,461
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7094,169
Princeton, BcCanada 8,4385,243
ParronChile 17,32610,766
Puerto AysenChile 17,27010,732
Puerto MonttChile 17,25210,721
Punta ArenasChile 17,17610,674
PingbianChina 2,4571,527
PeralesColombia 14,1328,781
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,3968,946
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,0088,083
PragueCzech Republic 8,8375,492
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,0128,086
PimentelDominican Republic 12,9748,062
PoloDominican Republic 13,0298,096
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,8968,013
PichilingueEcuador 14,3418,912
PortoviejoEcuador 14,2658,865
PuyoEcuador 14,4839,000
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2155,726
ParisFrance 9,4705,885
PerpignanFrance 10,0146,223
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8197,344
Port-GentilGabon 13,4758,373
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5728,434
PotsdamGermany 8,7005,406
PatrasGreece 9,3945,838
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,1404,437
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,1195,667
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 13,6208,464
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9488,046
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,6077,834
PecsHungary 8,9755,577
PambanIndia 6,7424,190
PuneIndia 6,6054,104
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,8623,643
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,2003,231
PadovaItaly 9,3505,810
Paganella MountainItaly 9,3275,796
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9006,152
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9076,156
PantelleriaItaly 10,0886,269
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4805,891
PerdasdefoguItaly 9,9746,198
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,5175,914
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4865,894
PiacenzaItaly 9,4995,903
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,5745,949
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4135,849
Ponza IslandItaly 9,6816,016
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,5485,933
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,6445,993
PrizziItaly 9,9286,169
PakseLaos 4,1322,568
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 5,3383,317
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,6576,622
PlaisanceMauritius 10,6696,630
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,9462,452
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2135,725
PatheinMyanmar 4,9053,048
PutaoMyanmar 4,0362,508
PyiMyanmar 4,7312,940
PoindimieNew Caledonia 7,0974,410
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,1755,702
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,4635,880
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,4625,880
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,4955,900
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 9,0445,620
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,2835,768
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7217,905
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,1568,176
PohangNorth Korea 884549
PyongyangNorth Korea 1,161721
PadidanPakistan 6,6154,111
PanjgurPakistan 6,9534,321
ParachinarPakistan 6,0853,781
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,1044,415
PeshawarPakistan 5,9523,699
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,3333,314
PilarParaguay 17,98111,173
PiscoPeru 15,6239,708
PiuraPeru 14,6059,076
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,0469,971
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,7332,320
PoznanPoland 8,5265,298
PrzemyslPoland 8,4375,243
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,6656,627
PortalegrePortugal 10,7736,695
Porto Portugal 10,6316,606
PavelecRussia 7,2714,518
PecoraRussia 5,8753,650
PermRussia 6,1203,803
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,2571,403
PetrozavodskRussia 7,0584,386
PjatigorskRussia 7,6084,728
PoronajskRussia 1,298806
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8064,851
Providenja BayRussia 4,2712,654
PskovRussia 7,5834,712
PodorSenegal 13,3678,306
PopradSlovakia 8,6255,360
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,1378,785
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,4928,384
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,3166,411
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7774,211
Port SudanSudan 9,6666,007
ParamariboSuriname 14,9319,278
PiteňSweden 7,3454,564
PalmyraSyria 8,5475,311
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6556,000
PhetchabunThailand 4,3992,734
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4442,762
PhraeThailand 4,3602,710
PhuketThailand 5,2683,274
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,2543,265
Prachin BuriThailand 4,5572,832
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,8493,013
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,2168,834
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,5595,940
PoltavaUkraine 7,7984,846
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,49511,493
PradoUruguay 18,61011,564
Punta Del EsteUruguay 18,71911,632
Palestine, IlUsa 10,2056,342
Pana, IlUsa 10,1166,286
Paoli, InUsa 10,3036,403
Paris, IlUsa 10,1146,285
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,1605,692
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,9566,808
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8995,530
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,0736,260
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,9606,189
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,6976,026
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9044,912
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,0226,849
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9716,196
Perry, OkUsa 9,9776,200
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,6856,639
Philo, OhUsa 10,3956,459
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2095,723
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,0965,652
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,4186,474
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3415,805
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4236,477
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,6206,599
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,6406,612
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,3176,411
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4865,273
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,2035,719
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9756,198
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,5826,576
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,4994,660
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,6716,631
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,5836,576
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,4994,660
Portage, WiUsa 9,7056,031
Portland, MaineUsa 10,4756,509
Portland, OregonUsa 7,6694,766
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6866,019
Prescott, ArUsa 10,3816,451
Priest River, IdUsa 7,8634,886
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,8426,737
Princeton, InUsa 10,2966,398
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,6356,609
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3385,803
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,4528,981
PetaukeZambia 12,5237,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -