Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,9876,827
In SalahAlgeria 11,4737,130
InnsbruckAustria 9,2165,727
IbiriteBrazil 18,00211,187
IguatuBrazil 16,50310,255
IlheusBrazil 17,43810,836
ImperatrizBrazil 16,35410,162
IndaialBrazil 18,56711,537
IpameriBrazil 17,66210,975
IraiBrazil 18,36011,409
IreceBrazil 17,05410,598
ItaberabaBrazil 17,19410,685
ItacoatiaraBrazil 15,7589,792
ItaitubaBrazil 15,9749,927
ItamarandibaBrazil 17,77611,046
ItaperunaBrazil 18,15411,281
ItapevaBrazil 18,28911,365
ItirucuBrazil 17,28410,740
ItuacuBrazil 17,33510,772
IvinhemaBrazil 17,88311,112
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2383,876
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,7585,442
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,0353,751
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,4515,251
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4333,997
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 16,60810,320
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,6318,471
Isla Diego RamirezChile 17,10910,632
ImbertDominican Republic 12,8928,012
IzobambaEcuador 14,3418,912
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2645,757
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,3937,701
IoanninaGreece 9,3355,801
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,0745,017
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,8654,887
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,1833,842
IranshahrIran 7,2284,492
IstranaItaly 9,3155,789
IidaJapan 288179
IizukaJapan 890553
IrakoJapan 405252
IriomotejimaJapan 2,0831,294
IrozakiJapan 369229
IshigakijimaJapan 2,0651,283
IshinomakiJapan 205127
IwamizawaJapan 632393
IzuharaJapan 968602
IrbidJordan 8,8625,507
IfraneMorocco 11,2556,994
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,8206,102
IlorinNigeria 13,0248,093
InchonNorth Korea 1,094680
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,6224,115
IslamabadPakistan 5,8443,632
IquitosPeru 14,9979,320
IloiloPhilippines 3,4442,140
IasiRomania 8,3675,199
IcaRussia 2,3201,442
IlirnejRussia 3,7272,316
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,6241,009
IrkutskRussia 3,1161,936
Ivdel’Russia 5,8103,611
IbizaSpain 10,4436,489
IspartaTurkey 8,8665,509
IstanbulTurkey 8,7285,424
IzmirTurkey 9,0385,616
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4145,229
IzmailUkraine 8,4255,235
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2745,763
Independence, KsUsa 9,9516,184
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,3196,412
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,2236,353
Indianola, IaUsa 9,7196,040
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,0975,653
Inverness, FlUsa 11,4377,107
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,6265,982
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,5705,947
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,3846,453
IsokaZambia 12,1337,540


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -