Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,3525,812
Villa DoloresArgentina 17,72011,012
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 17,74311,026
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 17,77111,043
ViennaAustria 8,8895,524
VitebskBelarus 7,6614,761
VassourasBrazil 18,27011,353
VicosaBrazil 18,09811,246
VitoriaBrazil 18,05711,221
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,46110,851
VarnaBulgaria 8,6365,366
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 9,7846,080
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4174,609
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,7814,835
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8584,883
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,4344,620
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,4304,617
ValdiviaChile 17,22710,705
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,32310,765
VallenarChile 17,13810,650
ValparaisoChile 17,24310,715
VanguardiaColombia 14,2508,855
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,2479,475
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,3745,204
VestervigDenmark 8,5165,292
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,0218,091
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,9838,068
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,8577,990
VilsandiEstonia 7,8384,871
VaasaFinland 7,4974,659
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,6015,345
VeravalIndia 6,7664,204
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,8283,622
ValentiaIreland 9,5895,959
VeniceItaly 9,3195,791
VeronaItaly 9,4015,842
VicenzaItaly 9,3545,813
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,6205,978
ViterboItaly 9,5975,964
VolterraItaly 9,5755,950
VientianeLaos 4,1752,595
VarenaLithuania 8,0164,981
VilniusLithuania 7,9614,947
VeracruzMexico 11,4467,113
VlissingenNetherlands 9,1775,702
VaernesNorway 7,8504,878
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,0465,000
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6934,159
VillarricaParaguay 18,02811,203
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6185,355
VanavaraRussia 3,5732,221
VasileviciRussia 7,8854,900
Velikie LukiRussia 7,5704,704
VerhojanskRussia 3,3162,060
ViljujskRussia 3,1021,928
VitimRussia 3,0421,890
Vize IslandRussia 5,3163,304
VladivostokRussia 835519
VolgogradRussia 7,2434,501
VologdaRussia 6,9294,306
VoronezRussia 7,3954,596
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,3972,733
VytegraRussia 7,0044,352
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,7646,068
ValenciaSpain 10,4696,506
ValladolidSpain 10,4376,486
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,5216,538
VisbySweden 8,0414,997
VanTurkey 7,9264,925
ValleyUk 9,2895,772
VinnitsaUkraine 8,1635,073
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,1675,075
Valdez, AkUsa 5,5893,473
Valentine, NeUsa 9,2065,721
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,6634,762
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,4125,849
Vevay, InUsa 10,3726,445
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 10,6476,616
Victoria, TxUsa 10,5836,576
Viroqua, WiUsa 9,6095,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -