Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,5004,039
ChlefAlgeria 10,6966,646
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,4256,478
CeresArgentina 17,88811,116
ChamicalArgentina 17,54710,904
ChepesArgentina 17,56610,916
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,66210,975
ConcordiaArgentina 18,29211,367
CórdobaArgentina 17,77011,043
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,77711,047
CorrientesArgentina 17,98811,178
CairnsAustralia 6,1333,811
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 8,2095,101
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4694,642
CedunaAustralia 7,8094,852
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 7,1934,470
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,5164,049
Cobar MoAustralia 7,7494,815
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,7843,594
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,7264,801
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,6734,768
ChittagongBangladesh 4,8012,983
CharnocksBarbados 14,0268,716
CotonouBenin 13,3618,302
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,11711,258
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,35111,404
CabroboBrazil 16,74210,404
CaceresBrazil 17,08310,616
CaetiteBrazil 17,35610,785
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,56310,293
Campo GrandeBrazil 17,66910,980
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,13111,267
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,27011,353
Campos SalesBrazil 16,57710,301
CanavieirasBrazil 17,53310,895
CaparaoBrazil 18,07811,234
CapinopolisBrazil 17,71911,011
CaratingaBrazil 17,99711,184
CaravelasBrazil 17,76511,039
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,35810,786
CarolinaBrazil 16,55210,285
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,32311,386
CataguasesBrazil 18,17011,291
CatalaoBrazil 17,71811,010
CatanduvaBrazil 17,99611,183
CaxiasBrazil 16,33210,149
Caxias Do SulBrazil 18,65711,594
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,38410,181
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,18411,300
ChapecoBrazil 18,39311,430
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,76610,418
CipoBrazil 17,02210,577
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,61210,323
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 17,90211,124
CordeiroBrazil 18,24411,337
CorrentinaBrazil 17,27010,732
CorumbaBrazil 17,37810,799
CoximBrazil 17,47410,858
CrateusBrazil 16,37310,175
CuiabaBrazil 17,11710,637
CuritibaBrazil 18,42011,446
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8374,870
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0224,364
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,2454,502
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2585,132
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9924,966
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,7055,410
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,3053,918
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,0044,352
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,7864,217
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,7106,034
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,7474,814
Chapais, QcCanada 9,7126,035
Charlo, NbCanada 10,1396,300
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,4006,463
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,3946,459
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,2144,483
Chatham, NbCanada 10,2636,378
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,9294,927
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,1785,703
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6045,968
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,2035,097
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4684,019
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,7594,822
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8134,855
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,6045,968
Comox, BcCanada 7,2814,524
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,0774,397
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0695,014
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9134,917
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8364,869
ChicoChile 17,32810,768
ChillanChile 17,27210,733
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,18810,681
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,04510,592
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,23610,711
Curico-General FreireChile 17,29910,750
ChangchunChina 1,327825
ChangduChina 3,8762,409
ChangshaChina 2,6571,651
ChengduChina 3,2972,049
ChongqingChina 3,1301,945
Camilo DazaColombia 13,9578,673
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,2295,735
CamagueyCuba 12,3727,688
CasablancaCuba 11,9647,435
ChebCzech Republic 8,9265,547
CopenhagenDenmark 8,4445,248
CabreraDominican Republic 12,9378,039
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,9748,062
CotuiDominican Republic 12,9818,067
CanarEcuador 14,5039,012
CairoEgypt 9,3605,816
CaenFrance 9,5435,930
ChateaurouxFrance 9,6796,014
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,1179,394
CocobeachGabon 13,2748,248
CologneGermany 9,0855,645
ChiosGreece 9,1085,660
CorfuGreece 9,3955,838
ConakryGuinea 14,0208,712
CatacamasHonduras 12,4997,767
CholutecaHonduras 12,5597,804
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4063,981
CherrapunjiIndia 4,6442,886
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,6442,886
ChahbaharIran 7,3484,566
ClaremorrisIreland 9,3745,825
ClonesIreland 9,2755,764
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,3125,787
CorkIreland 9,5435,930
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,5485,933
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,0326,234
CameriItaly 9,4945,900
CampobassoItaly 9,5345,925
Cape BellavistaItaly 9,9386,175
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,0216,227
Cape FrascaItaly 10,0196,226
Cape MeleItaly 9,6586,002
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6295,984
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,8566,125
CerviaItaly 9,4315,861
CiampinoItaly 9,6245,980
Cimone MountainItaly 9,5145,912
Cisa PassItaly 9,5275,920
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,6445,993
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2405,742
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9186,163
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6125,973
ChibaJapan 274170
ChichibuJapan 214133
ChichijimaJapan 1,239770
ChoshiJapan 291181
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,7305,425
ChilekaMalawi 12,2927,638
ChitedzeMalawi 12,2997,643
ChitipaMalawi 12,0507,488
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9886,206
ComitanMexico 11,9697,437
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,6242,252
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2761,415
ChoirMongolia 2,6911,672
CasablancaMorocco 11,3547,055
ChindeMozambique 12,3457,671
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,2053,235
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,7615,444
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,3495,810
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,8106,096
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,6686,008
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,6666,007
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,6606,003
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,4265,858
CondegaNicaragua 12,6057,833
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,6123,487
ChejuNorth Korea 1,231765
ChunchonNorth Korea 992616
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 998620
ChhorPakistan 6,5484,069
ChitralPakistan 5,8483,634
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,13211,267
ConcepcionParaguay 17,77011,042
CajamarcaPeru 14,9239,273
ChachapoyasPeru 14,8909,253
ChiclayoPeru 14,7949,193
ChimbotePeru 15,0829,372
CuzcoPeru 15,9309,899
CzestochowaPoland 8,5465,311
CoimbraPortugal 10,7186,660
CalafatRomania 8,8755,515
CeahlauRomania 8,4725,265
ClujRomania 8,6255,359
ConstantaRomania 8,5205,294
CraiovaRomania 8,7965,466
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7162,930
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1403,194
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,9282,441
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,2402,635
Cape UelenRussia 4,4852,787
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,045650
CaraRussia 2,6051,619
Cerdyn’Russia 6,0273,745
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,8832,413
ChitaRussia 2,5371,576
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,5311,573
CokurdahRussia 3,6732,282
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,3481,459
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,7289,152
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,123698
CaceresSpain 10,7136,657
CadizSpain 11,0036,838
Ciudad RealSpain 10,6646,627
CordobaSpain 10,8156,720
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8544,259
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3742,718
ChanthaburiThailand 4,6102,865
Chiang MaiThailand 4,4162,744
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2602,647
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6412,884
ChumphonThailand 5,0013,108
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9595,567
CorumTurkey 8,3755,204
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,3643,955
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,2453,881
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,4335,862
CernovcyUkraine 8,3765,205
ChernigovUkraine 7,8624,885
CarrascoUruguay 18,62611,574
ColoniaUruguay 18,46011,471
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,3488,295
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,3266,417
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,7436,676
Camden, ScUsa 11,0126,843
Canton, NyUsa 10,1846,328
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3895,835
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,1316,917
Caribou, MeUsa 10,2106,345
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0856,267
Casper, WyUsa 8,8615,506
Centralia, WaUsa 7,5594,697
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,5846,577
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 10,9116,780
Charles City, IaUsa 9,5985,964
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,1736,943
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,1646,937
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,5686,567
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,8996,773
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,7286,667
Chaska, MnUsa 9,4125,849
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,7096,655
Chazy, NyUsa 10,2526,370
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,3726,445
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,9976,834
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,4345,862
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0955,652
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,9646,192
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,9396,176
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,0605,008
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,3006,400
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0185,604
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3626,439
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3606,438
Circleville, OhUsa 10,3906,457
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,6666,006
Clark, SdUsa 9,1705,698
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,4946,521
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,4386,486
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5675,945
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,2666,379
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8366,112
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6852,911
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,0726,259
College Park, MdUsa 10,7086,654
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2835,769
Columbia, MoUsa 10,0046,216
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,0116,843
Columbus, GaUsa 10,2846,391
Columbus, InUsa 10,3036,403
Columbus, KsUsa 10,0086,219
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,3556,435
Conception, MoUsa 9,7516,060
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,6425,992
Conway, ArUsa 10,3506,432
Conway, ScUsa 11,1056,901
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,3836,452
Corning, ArUsa 10,3176,411
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,3536,433
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6356,609
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,3386,424
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3796,449
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,6894,778
Covington, LaUsa 10,8176,722
Covington, TnUsa 10,3726,445
Crete, NeUsa 9,5575,939
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6005,344
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4764,024
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4764,024
CaracasVenezuela 13,9938,696
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,3818,937
CoroVenezuela 13,7678,555
ChipataZambia 12,3637,683
ChomaZambia 13,0578,114
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,7817,942


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -