Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,1456,926
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,6676,628
EsquelArgentina 17,41410,821
EzeizaArgentina 18,40611,438
East SaleAustralia 8,4955,279
Esperance (po)Australia 8,1735,079
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,1735,079
EssendonAustralia 8,4335,240
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,31411,381
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 18,67411,604
EspinosaBrazil 17,45710,848
Earlton, OnCanada 9,7776,075
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,7154,794
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,6984,784
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,7024,786
Edson, AbCanada 7,5434,687
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,0174,360
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,7464,814
Estevan, SkCanada 8,5715,326
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,8144,234
Eureka, NtCanada 6,6124,109
ErlianChina 2,3531,462
El CaranoColombia 13,9228,652
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,3645,197
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,9548,049
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,0658,119
El ArishEgypt 9,1145,663
El TorEgypt 9,3325,799
ErfurtGermany 8,9125,538
EssenGermany 9,0455,621
EsfahanIran 7,6534,756
EilatIsrael 9,1395,679
EsashiJapan 449279
EldoretKenya 11,1756,944
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,2332,009
EssaouiraMorocco 11,6457,236
EeldeNetherlands 8,9075,535
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,4025,843
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,6425,992
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 12,6197,842
EnuguNigeria 12,9838,068
EncarnacionParaguay 18,18811,302
EvoraPortugal 10,8636,751
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,274791
EkimcanRussia 1,7511,088
Elat’MaRussia 7,0654,390
ElistaRussia 7,3994,598
ErbogacenRussia 3,3642,090
EssejRussia 4,0592,522
Ed DueimSudan 10,4646,502
El FasherSudan 11,0556,870
El GeneinaSudan 11,2927,017
El ObeidSudan 10,6966,646
El ShowakSudan 10,1506,307
En NahudSudan 10,8766,758
EdirneTurkey 8,8345,490
ErzincanTurkey 8,1205,046
ErzurumTurkey 7,9884,964
EskisehirTurkey 8,7185,418
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,1944,470
EntebbeUganda 11,4527,117
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,9865,584
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0475,622
East Tawas, MiUsa 9,9266,168
Eastman, GaUsa 11,1036,900
Eastport, MeUsa 10,4416,488
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,7445,433
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,8096,095
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7196,040
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,5966,584
Elko, NvUsa 8,4265,236
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,6686,008
Elmira, NyUsa 10,3966,460
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,5955,341
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,2676,380
Erie, PaUsa 10,2736,384
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,7816,078
Eugene, OrUsa 7,7194,797
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,1316,295
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8584,883
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9835,582
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,7085,411
Evansville, InUsa 10,3156,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -