Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Niigata

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Niigata. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Niigata with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,9174,298
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,1425,681
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4984,659
Ze DocaBrazil 16,18410,057
ZhengzhouChina 2,2961,427
ZhijiangChina 2,9691,845
ZagrebCroatia 9,1095,660
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2195,729
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,4865,895
ZahedanIran 7,0834,401
ZanjanIran 7,6564,757
ZacatecasMexico 10,6966,646
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,3621,468
ZinderNiger 12,2647,621
ZhobPakistan 6,2613,891
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,8492,392
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,8502,393
ZamoscPoland 8,3475,187
Zielona GoraPoland 8,6265,361
ZigalovoRussia 3,1581,962
ZiganskRussia 3,3572,086
ZyryankaRussia 3,1861,980
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,2846,391
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3355,801
ZanzibarTanzania 11,2947,018
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5205,294
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,8874,901
ZitomirUkraine 8,0865,024
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,9664,950
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9104,915
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,8685,511
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,5115,910
ZambeziZambia 13,1928,197


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -